Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The third edition of this classic introduction to the fundamentals of biochemistry remains faithful to the vision of its predecessors, while embracing the tremendous advances made in biochemical research since the previous edition. As always, the book presents the fundamentals of biochemistry through selected topics, emphasizing the most recent developments and applications without abandoning the classical core of the subject.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry & Understand! Biochemistry CD-ROM
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Principles of Biochemistry
by
Lehninger, Albert L.; Nelson, David L.; Cox, Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Worth Publishers Inc., U.S., New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: New. New and ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. Fast dispatch 24-48 hrs. Minor shelfwear. Heavy book but no extra postage charge for UK. Established seller. read more
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
David L. Nelson; Michael M. Cox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2000-02-15
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Good. Includes CD-Rom. Ships with US tracking num. A few highlights to text, shelf wear to covers and edges, some play to binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Weird Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry
by
Nelson, David L.; Cox, Michael M.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Worth Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hefty Hardcover Very Good, no dust jacket as issued, boards are glossy laminate pictorial, covers showing slight shelfwear. Pages are clean & tight, NO highlighting or markings in text, NO signs of previous owners, CD-ROM remains in unopened clear plastic envelope at front of text. Overall condition is VERY GOOD. Text is large/heavy (almost 7lbs) and will likely require extra postage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
David L. Nelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
David L. Nelson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
David L. Nelson, Michael M. Cox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
Nelson, David L. And Michael M. Cox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Good + Very good. clean pages. minor shelf wear to corners. slight rubbing to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
by
Nelson, David L.; Cox, Michael M.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Fair. 1572599316 WITH CD. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry, Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry & Understand! Biochemistry CD-ROM
by
Nelson, David L, and Cox, Michael M, and Lehninger, Albert L
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: New in new dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Absolutely brand new-clean, crisp, tight binding. CD included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry
by
Lehninger, Albert L.; Nelson, David; Cox, Michael M.
Edition: 3rd REVISED EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781572599314
ISBN: 1572599316
Description: Very Good. STUDENT TEXTBOOK ONLY-GREAT CONDITION-MOSTLY CLEAN! USA PRINTING. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8719648&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|