|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
About this title: A sportscaster--and Hall of Fame member--who has three decades' experience addresses a wide range of issues both on and off the baseball diamond and offers remedies which he hopes will keep baseball the great American pastime that he loves. Joe Morgan played for the Cincinnati Reds.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999-09-07
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1999. Ex-library with a few markings but only slight wear. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. dust jacket shows a hint of corner and edgewear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and white. Some light wear to spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe W/ Richard Lally
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Fine in dj. read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: New in NEW jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Valentine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket is in very good condition with very little wear at top. Pages are clean and unmarked. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover, nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donald Mark,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Very clean, solid, hard cover book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! Stamped, in black, on first blank page, "CANCELLED". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookcents,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover with no marks or names (C5) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Fair. 0609605240 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes. What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1999 Crown, NY
Description: 1st edition, 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket, like new. Joe Morgan offers his thoughts on saving the game of Major League baseball. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes
by
Morgan, Joe
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 289 pp. Indexed. Dust jacket smooth and unmarked. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Looks unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes
by
Morgan, Joe With Lally, Richard
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: NY: Crown 1999, HB, 1st edition, 289p., fine/fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 9/7/1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: New. Hardback w/DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe With Richard Lally
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: NEW/NEW. 1st printing, 289pp. Joe Morgan played for the Cincinatti Reds. Pristine condition, gift quality in dust jacket. Includes an index., ISBN: 0609605240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe With Richard Lally
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: As New in As New jacket. Unread. read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes
by
Joe Morgan With Richard Lally
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, N.y.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated first edition, first printing. is a very nice copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corliss Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Morgan, Joe
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. SIGNED by author on front endpaper. Crisp, clean & tight. Appears unread. Initials written in marker at top corner, front DJ. Small closed tear to jacket at top of spine. read more
|
|
Long Balls, No Strikes: What Baseball Must Do to Keep the Good Times Rolling
by
Joe Morgan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609605240
ISBN: 0609605240
Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book | | | |