» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Male Body: An Owner's Manual: The Ultimate Head-To-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Male Body: An Owner's Manual: The Ultimate Head-To-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Winston Caine, K Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel

About this title: Everything a man needs to know about sex, nutrition, fitness, grooming, sleep, digestion, the immune system, energy, hair, relaxation, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Caine, K. Winston; Garfinkel, Perry; Men's Health Books Staff (Editor)

price: £4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Caine, Kenneth Winston; Garfinkel, Perry; The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Fine. 0875962971 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine~Perry Garfinkel

price: £5.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. 245-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 10/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 10/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 10/15/1996 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine; Perry Garfinkel; The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 1996-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life used book

The Male Body: an Owner's Manual: the Ultimate Head-to-Toe Guide to Staying Healthy and Fit for Life

by Kenneth Winston Caine, Perry Garfinkel, The Editors Of Men's Health Books

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9780875962979 ISBN: 0875962971

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.