|
available COPIES
About this title: A nationally respected medical expert with a bestselling track record presents a proven program for optimal health. Complete with a 12-day diet plan, 130 recipes, and a detailed alphabetical listing of health problems that can be helped through the McDougall lifestyle, this program is an invaluable blueprint for a lifetime adventure in good health.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The McDougall Program
(52 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Amer Library Trade
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Amer Library Trade
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall; Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good in good jacket. Sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall; Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A, and McDougall, Mary
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 44 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall, Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall, Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A.; McDougall, Mary
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0453006590 Very Good. read more
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A.; McDougall, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight crimping along edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB108. read more
|
|
The McDougall Program Twelve Days to Dynamic Health
by
McDougall, John A.;
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books USA, New York, N. Y., U. S. A., 1991
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Trade Paperback, Very Good, John A. McDougall; with recipes by Mary McDougall, health complex diet carbohydrate vegetarianism. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program: Twelve Days to Dynamic Health
by
McDougall, John A. M.D.
Edition: Hardback
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Books, USA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Very Good in J Good jacket. 8vo With recipes by Mary McDougall. read more
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A.; McDougall, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good. 0453006590 Good condition hardcover, minor corner edge rub. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A.; McDougall, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Very Good. 0453006590 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program: 12 Days to Dynamic Health
by
McDougall, John. M.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Plume, Penguin, NY, 1990.
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. Giftable. 436 pp. with recipes. The revolutionary health and diet program that helps you lose wieght and feel great, reduce cholesterol, lower blood pressure, decrease need for medication, avoid surgery.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A. And McDougall, Mary
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NAL Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0453006590. Very minor wear to DJ. Inside clean and clear of marks.; 436 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
McDougall Program 12 Days to Dynamic Health: a Step-By-Step Audiotape Serie: 6 Cassettes
by
McDougall
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Trillium, USA
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD boxed set of 6 audio cassettes. Clean, light surface wear to binder style box. Health program. Audio book. Health. PI720210. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall; Mary McDougall
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990-05-31
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ jacket. VG/VG. First Edition Clean & Tight. Name sticker inside cover. No Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Groovybookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A.; McDougall, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
McDougall (the) Program for Women
by
McDougall, M.D., John A., W/Recipes By Mary McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
Description: McDougall, M.D., John A., w/recipes by Mary McDougall., A Dutton Book, nd (1999), c1999, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 452 pp w/index, references & appendices, tall 8vo, 'What Every Women Needs to Know to be Healthy for Life' read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
McDougall, John A. M.D.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Plume Book
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. (N192) read more
|
|
The McDougall Program Twelve Days to Dynamic Health
by
John A. McDougall
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: NAL Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Very good, vg dj. ISBN#0453006590 (RFT051201) read more
|
|
The McDougall Program: Twelve Days to Dynamic Health [Health Fitness]
by
McDougall, John A.; With Recipes By Mary McDougall
Binding: 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good. With Good Condition Dustjacket. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge Wear. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The McDougall Program
by
John A. McDougall
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780453006590
ISBN: 0453006590
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8722264&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|