» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, M.D.

About this title: Arthur Agatston, the cardiologist who invented the popular South Beach diet promoting the awareness of "good" fats and "good" carbs based on the glycemic index, follows up with a book of 200+ recipes. They include Coconut Chicken, Crab Royale, a devastating flourless chocolate cake, and a section on fat-free dips for parties. The diet is intended for quick weight loss, but it is really based on permanently changing the way one eats--and these recipes can be an important step in that direction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £6.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by M.D. Arthur Agatston

price: £6.37

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £8.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 4/13/2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Good. 1579549578 Brand new! Dust jacket is torn. May have a remainder mark. Light-moderate wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £8.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £8.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1579549578 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £9.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has edge bumping and shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur S. M.D.; Agatston, Arthur

price: £9.24

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Excellent unmarked copy with complete line number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £9.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Fine. 1579549578 Slight shelf wear. Hardcover. Interior excellent. Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £9.62

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. 1579549578 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipes

by Agatston, Arthur S.

price: £9.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1579549578. Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Gatston, Arthur, M.D.

price: £9.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. Good to very good condition with general light overall wear. Light wear to the dust jacket. The book is in very nice condition. The pages are clean and unmarked. No names, writing or highlighting. The binding is tihgt. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by Arthur Agatston

price: £9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004-04-13 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good. Slight DJ wear, like new otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £10.35

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet new book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £10.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press, US Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubble wrap. No Marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubble wrap. No Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet new book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £10.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press, US Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubblewrap. No Marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Packed in Bubblewrap. No Marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet) new book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook (the South Beach Diet)

by The South Beach Diet Cookbook (The South Beach Diet)

price: £11.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Brand new, never read, perfect condition inside and out, beautiful pictures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Astas_Booknook, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £11.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £12.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1579549578. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp.; 344 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Arthur Agatston

price: £12.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press,, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: VG/VG in archival mylar. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook

by Agatston, Arthur (M.D. )

price: £13.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 344pp. DESCRIPTION: Gift quality with mild wear. Appears unread, binding tight, mild board wear. Jacket clean with mild corner/edge and shelf wear. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet new book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D.

price: £13.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: New in new dust jacket. Fine tight binding with unmarked pages; an excellent copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet new book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook: More Than 200 Delicious Recipies That Fit the Nation's Top Diet

by Agatston, Arthur

price: £14.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579549572 ISBN: 1579549578

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The South Beach Diet Cookbook used book

The South Beach Diet Cookbook