» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Marilyn J Hockenberry, Catherine Jackson (Editor)

About this title: "Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing" is the #1 pediatric nursing textbook on the market, owing its success to its scrupulous accuracy, current research, and highly readable writing style. The seventh edition retains the very successful organization of previous editions. The first part of the book on child development and health promotion, lays ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Jackson, Catherine (Editor)

price: £19.81

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1307 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. A standard used copy. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn

price: £22.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Very Good. 0323025935 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing--Seventh Edition used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing--Seventh Edition

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J. & Wilson, David & Winkelstein, Marilyn

price: £28.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 8 3/4" x 11" Book is near fine in white, yellow and green, color photographed glossy boards with red and green lettering...this is the 7th Edition with publish date of 2005...text is tight and clean...no CD with this copy...1307 pages crisp with sharp edges and corners...former owner's name in light highlight on bottom text edge...no other markings or annotations observed....a good find in this very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing [Student Edition] used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing [Student Edition]

price: £30.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. No CD included. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Jackson, Catherine (Editor)

price: £32.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 7th edition of this book. This is the 6th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn

price: £35.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1.8 x 11.4 x 8.7 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Marilyn Hockenberry

price: £38.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry

price: £39.61

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier, New Delhi Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. (With CD-Rom) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing(With Cd)

by Hockenberry

price: £40.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788181479297 ISBN: 8181479297

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing By Hockenberry, 8e

by Hockenberry

price: £45.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131219409 ISBN: 8131219402

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Marilyn Hockenberry

price: £46.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp Faan, David Wilson Ms Rnc

price: £46.09

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: Good. May contain writing or highlighting on some pages. 8th Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp Faan, David Wilson Ms Rnc

price: £49.03

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: New. 8th Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson

price: £52.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: Good. Good Condition! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Jackson, Catherine (Editor)

price: £53.85

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1307 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing. Audience: General/trade. 2005 7th ED Sorry NO CD, Large heavy HC, minor bumps to edges, pages tight and clean NO CD read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Marilyn Hockenberry

price: £54.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: Good. Used book in used condition. May have writing and/or highlighting. Tight binding with no loose pages. May not contain CD and/or web access code. Standard Shipping may take 7 to 15 business days. Expedited Shipping may take 2-10 business days. All Used Book sales are final. New Books may be returned within 1 week of delivery. Books must be returned in original condition and in original shrinkwrap. Opened items may not be returned. Shipping charges are non-refundable on returns. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson

price: £55.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: Good. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkeypodbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing-Text Only

by Marilyn Hockenberry

price: £65.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier; Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780006768821 ISBN: 0006768822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Wilson, David

price: £66.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry, David Wilson

price: £68.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: New. Brand New! ! ! ! ! ! What a Deal! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Raiderbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong)) used book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Essentials of Pediatric Nursing (Wong))

by Faan, Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp; Rnc, David Wilson Ms

price: £69.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: Good. 032305353X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wongs Essentials of Pediatric Nursing-Text and Virtual Clinical Excursions 3.0 Package new book

Wongs Essentials of Pediatric Nursing-Text and Virtual Clinical Excursions 3.0 Package

by Marilyn J. Hockenberry Phd Rn-Cs Pnp Faan

price: £69.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780323057554 ISBN: 0323057551

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J, and Wilson, David

price: £70.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Marilyn Hockenberry

price: £70.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2004-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780323025935 ISBN: 0323025935

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing [With Cdrom new book

Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing [With Cdrom

by Hockenberry, Marilyn J. And Wilson, Davi

price: £70.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8 HAR/CDR Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780323053532 ISBN: 032305353X

Description: New. The #1 pediatric nursing textbook on the market, this book is known for its accuracy, current research, and highly readable writing style. It provides a foundation in child development and health promotion, and covers specific health problems-organ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 2, 2009
By Nicole, Cortlandt Manor, NY

"Clear and easy to understand, but information is pretty superficial. If want detailed info regarding pathophysiology or treatment modalities, you'll have to look elsewhere. It does a great job, though, of sensitively discussing the deep psychosocial impact of child's illness, injury and/or death on the entire family."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 12, 2008
By Georgie, Finland

"Extremely informative. I've been using quite often during my clinical placement."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 2, 2008
By Thais, The United States

"This book was ok, it is a textbook after all. Pediatrics was difficult, short course, and lots of differences because of age."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 4, 2008
By Vanessa, Kalamazoo, MI

"A really great source for pathophys of children's illnesses and diseases, as well as info on family-centered care and child development. I will keep it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.