» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dirty Tricks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dirty Tricks

by Professor Jack Matthews

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) [Paperback] By Matthews, Jack used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) [Paperback] By Matthews, Jack

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Good. Clean crisp ex-library with light library markings, light shelf wear, no spine wear. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Professor Jack Matthews

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Professor Jack Matthews

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Professor Jack Matthews

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Professor Jack Matthews

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dirty Tricks (Poetry and Fiction Series)

by Matthews, Jack

price: £5.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Tricks: Short Stories used book

Dirty Tricks: Short Stories

by Matthews, Jack

price: £7.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: VG. 173 pp. Rubbing. minor corner wear wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Tricks Short Stories Signed 1st Edition used book

Dirty Tricks Short Stories Signed 1st Edition

by Matthews, Jack

price: £7.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction) used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Jack Matthews

price: £8.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801840548 ISBN: 0801840546

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Tricks: Short Stories By Jack Matthews

by Matthews, Jack

price: £12.12

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Jack Matthews

price: £14.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1990-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Matthews, Professor Jack

price: £15.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: Very Good. 0801840538 Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. DISCARD STAMP ON FIRST PAGE ONLY EVIDENCE OF EVER HAVING BEEN LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dirty Tricks (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)

by Matthews, Professor Jack

price: £16.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 8-1-90 ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE. 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Tricks

by Matthews, Jack

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ediiton, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press,, Baltimore: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: FINE IN FINE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Post Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dirty Tricks: Short Stories (Johns Hopkins, Poetry and Fiction)

by Jack Matthews

price: £18.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801840531 ISBN: 0801840538

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dirty Tricks 1st Edition Inscribed

by Matthews, Jack

price: £18.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHNS HOPKINS UNIV+PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135486587 ISBN: 1135486581

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dirty Tricks: Short Stories. [Subtitle]: (Johns Hopkins Poetry and Fiction. )

by Matthews, Jack

price: £19.32

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Date Published: 1990.

Description: 173pp. Fine / Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.