» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Rudolf Steiner, Otto Demus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration-Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto

price: £10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caratzas Brothers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Edge-torn jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall (1976), hard cover, light wear to extremities, else VG in edge-torn dust jacket with small stain at top of front panel, 97 pp. text plus 64 b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Museum Books LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto

price: £13.71

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aristide D Caratzas Pub ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Good. 0892410183 Mild shelf wear to DJ and boards. Underlining and annotation throughout text. Binding solid. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto

price: £16.17

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caratzas Brothers, Publishers, New Rochelle, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 97 pages + plates. Clean text and boards. Dust jacket has some wear, small tear, price clipl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Otto Demus

price: £19.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aristide D. Caratzas Publisher, New Rochelle New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Byzantine Mosaic Decoration-Aspects of Monumental Art in Decoration, illustrated, Comprehensive volume on the subject, 97pp, date stamp on the bottom edge, hard cover volume in very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto

price: £20.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caratzas Brothers, Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Book clean, crisp, unmarked; fore and upper edges toned with some foxing, cover small amt edge wear on spine ends; DJ small amt edge wear, very light soil. 0892410183. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto

price: £21.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caratzas Brothers Pub., New Rochelle, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Hardcover, royal 8vo, illustrated. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked, unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Otto Demus

price: £28.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aristide D Caratzas Pub Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Demus, Otto,

price: £31.78

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caratzas; 1976; ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Hbk 8vo; 97pp 67 plates ISBN: 0892410183 dj sl shelf worn now in protective sleeve excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

price: £44.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Good; Collectible. FIRST EDITION Hardback, no dust jacket. Good condition with owners signature, a bit toned, etc. No Underlining, NOT EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gstrum, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Otto Demus

price: £48.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aristide D Caratzas Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Byzantine Mosaic Decoration: Aspects of Monumental Art in Byzantium

by Otto Demus

price: £60.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aristide D Caratzas Pub Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780892410187 ISBN: 0892410183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.