» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region

by Roger Holmes, Rita Buchanan, Greg Grant

About this title: DE, Long Island, MD, NJ, PA, VA, WV

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr., Greg Grant Mr

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr., Greg Grant Mr

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr., Greg Grant Mr

price: £5.60

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr., Greg Grant Mr

price: £5.60

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Greg Grant

price: £5.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes, Rita Buchanan

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. First Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr

price: £5.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. First Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Rita Buchanan, Roger Holmes

price: £6.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Rita Buchanan, Roger Holmes

price: £6.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping, Mid-Atlantic Region: Mid-Atlantic Region used book

Home Landscaping, Mid-Atlantic Region: Mid-Atlantic Region

by Holmes, Roger; Buchanan, Rita

price: £7.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr, Bpper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Good. Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) [Paperback] used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) [Paperback]

price: £7.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) new book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes Mr., Greg Grant Mr

price: £7.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Roger Holmes~Rita Buchanan

price: £7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping Mid-Atlantic Region used book

Home Landscaping Mid-Atlantic Region

by Holmes, Roger.; Buchanan, Rita

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 1998; c1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very good condition. 207 p. col. ill. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Holmes, Roger

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1998-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region

by Holmes, Roger / Buchanan, Rita

price: £8.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 207 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping) used book

Home Landscaping: Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) (Home Landscaping)

by Holmes, Roger; Greg Grant

price: £9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very Fine. 10.06 x 9.11 x 0.65. Nice Tight Clean copy! 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Home Landscaping Mid-Atlantic Region

by Roger Holmes, Rita Buchanan

price: £9.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Homeowners Press Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1998--This hard bound book has a dust jacket, full color photographs and illustrations, illustrated frontispiece, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Fourth Printing-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping) used book

Mid-Atlantic Region (Home Landscaping)

by Holmes, Roger

price: £10.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press ISBN-13: 9781580110020 ISBN: 1580110029

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.