» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Professor Michael Savage

About this title: To his fans, radio commentator Michael Savage is an astute and witty sage who speaks on serious issues of the day. If he is sometimes outrageous, it is because he is outraged at what he sees around him. In his third book, this modern day Swift addresses topics such as homeland security ("We need more Patton and less patent leather") and rails ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael, Professor

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in good condition. Clean pages and covers. Tight bindings. 1109DL read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollister, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £6.23

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Used in Good jacket. Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £6.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: froogleforest, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder

by Michael Savage

price: £6.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781595550439 ISBN: 1595550437

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £7.16

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: New. 2005-Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £7.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Very Good. 1595550062 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, looks nearly new, book club edition. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solution used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solution

by Savage, Michael

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON CURR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £8.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: Very Good. B000RWD3LO No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550439 ISBN: 1595550437

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism Is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £9.32

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £9.34

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2005-04-12 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder

by Savage, Michael

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder

by Savage, Michael

price: £9.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Current Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder:

by Savage, Michael

price: £9.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781595550439 ISBN: 1595550437

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 260 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £9.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9781595550439 ISBN: 1595550437

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions new book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Michael Savage

price: £9.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781595550439 ISBN: 1595550437

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solution used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solution

by Savage, Michael

price: £10.29

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781595550064 ISBN: 1595550062

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 12 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 221 page 2005 first edition hardcover. Has full number sequence with "1" present. To his fans, radio commentator Michael Savage is an astute and witty sage who speaks on serious issues of the day. If he is sometimes outrageous, it is because he is outraged at what he sees around him. In his third book, this modern day Swift addresses topics such as homeland security ("We need more Patton and less patent leather") and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Liberalism is a Mental Disorder: Savage Solutions

by Savage, Michael

price: £10.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: NELS* Date Published: 4/1/2005

Description: vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By M, San Diego, CA

"Find out why liberals believe there is nothing wrong with socialism -- why most of them are against organized religion (unless it happens to be Islam). Discover why it is extremely difficult to get any liberal to understand you or make logical arguments."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 14, 2009
By Stephen, Dublin, GA

"Well worth reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 5, 2008
By Mark, Westmont, IL

"His third "Savage Nation" book. Have the series, signed. Best one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 17, 2008
By Ger, West Des Moines, IA

"Michael makes some interesting points. He is only a fair writter and tends to wander a bit. But there is no denying that he is a passionate observer who is deeply disturbed by the evil influences in our nation. He is very direct and the reader is forced to think more deeply about what is unfolding in American."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.