About this title: Financial guru Leeb shows how following oil prices can lead investors to real financial security. A storm is coming--an inflationary "perfect storm" whipped up by skyrocketing oil prices that will lay waste to millions of portfolios if investors don't prepare.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has some cover and edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Fine. Book is NEW with slight age toning. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. CHECK OUT OUR HIGH FEEDBACK RATINGS! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Business Plus Pub Date: 2/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
"This book was a excellent read on the heavy usage of oil and the problems we will have when we start running out of it.. It is a wake up call toward getting alternate sources of energy going so we can bring down the ever growing price of oil. It also prepares you for how to invest in this kind of markets with high oil prices and growing inflation.."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.