» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fishing with My Father

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fishing with My Father

by Peter Kaminsky (Editor)

About this title: Celebrate the fisherman in your life.
Fishing is not just a sport; it is a way of life for generations of grandfathers, fathers, sons, and daughters. From the annual salmon fishing expedition that was a dying father's last wish to a daughter's loving homage to the man who taught her to cast a line, this touching compendium of stories, poems, and memoirs explores the time-tested traditions that exist in both fatherhood and fishing, and honors the bonds that unite families through their love of the pastime. Featuring pieces from such acclaimed writers as Norman Maclean (A River Runs ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover, rounded corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. Book may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £6.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chamberlain Bros. ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Very Good. 1596091460 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £7.48

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chamberlain Bros. ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. 1596091460 Excellent Condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father: a Literary Companion used book

Fishing With My Father: a Literary Companion

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £8.20

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Chamberlain Brothers, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: As New. No Jacket. Remainder mark. unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £9.22

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Very Good. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Good Condition Overall. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father [Paperback] By Kaminsky, Peter new book

Fishing With My Father [Paperback] By Kaminsky, Peter

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Fathera Literary Companion new book

Fishing With My Fathera Literary Companion

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £18.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New Paperback, 256 pages. Penguin Group (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Peter Kaminsky

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father: a Literary Companion used book

Fishing With My Father: a Literary Companion

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £7.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Chamberlain Bros, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: Fine in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father used book

Fishing With My Father

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chamberlain Bros Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fishing With My Father new book

Fishing With My Father

by Kaminsky, Peter

price: £9.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chamberlain Brothers ISBN-13: 9781596091467 ISBN: 1596091460

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?