Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross
About this title: Selling naked options, long considered profitable for professional traders but too risky for most investors, has been surging in popularity. "The Complete Guide to Options Selling" avoids dry, complex theory and jargon in favour of a simple, direct approach that sophisticated investors can use to produce surprisingly consistent results with only slightly increased risk. This down-to-earth book explains how to apply market fundamentals - while avoiding common options trading mistakes - to make options selling a profitable part of any portfolio strategy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Good in Good jacket. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
Cordier, James, and Gross, Michael
list price: £27.29
our price: £24.57
you save: £2.72 (10%!)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
Cordier, James & Michael Gross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0071442081. Edges of dust jacket are sharp; minimal shelf wear to boards; no internal markings. Bus/Inv. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 9.45 x 7.56 Inches; 245 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
Cordier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: BRAND NEW. 0071442081. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
Cordier, James; Gross, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: New. 0071442081. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksSolutions,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling
by
Cordier, James And Gross, Michael
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
James Cordier, Michael Gross,
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling
by
Cordier, James
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
eSuperBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets
by
Cordier, James, and Gross, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071442084
ISBN: 0071442081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
m. c. patriawan,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8800908&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|