» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by James Cordier, Michael Gross

About this title: Selling naked options, long considered profitable for professional traders but too risky for most investors, has been surging in popularity. "The Complete Guide to Options Selling" avoids dry, complex theory and jargon in favour of a simple, direct approach that sophisticated investors can use to produce surprisingly consistent results with only slightly increased risk. This down-to-earth book explains how to apply market fundamentals - while avoiding common options trading mistakes - to make options selling a profitable part of any portfolio strategy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets used book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by James Cordier, Michael Gross

price: £10.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Good in Good jacket. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets new book

How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by James Cordier, Michael Gross

price: £23.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets used book

How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by James Cordier, Michael Gross

price: £24.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets new book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by Cordier, James, and Gross, Michael

list price: £27.29

our price: £24.57

you save: £2.72 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Guide to Option Selling used book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by James Cordier, Michael Gross

price: £18.36

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling used book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by Cordier, James & Michael Gross

price: £18.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0071442081. Edges of dust jacket are sharp; minimal shelf wear to boards; no internal markings. Bus/Inv. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.02 x 9.45 x 7.56 Inches; 245 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling new book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by Cordier

price: £23.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071442081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling new book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by Cordier, James; Gross, Michael

price: £25.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: New. 0071442081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BooksSolutions, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling new book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling

by Cordier, James And Gross, Michael

price: £27.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling used book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by James Cordier, Michael Gross,

price: £28.68

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling new book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling

by Cordier, James

price: £30.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: NEW! Tracking Included. All orders are generally processed within 1-2 business days. Excellent Customer Service is our top priority! Please consider expedited shipping if you have a tight deadline or need something faster. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: eSuperBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets used book

The Complete Guide to Option Selling: How Selling Options Can Lead to Stellar Returns in Bull and Bear Markets

by Cordier, James, and Gross, Michael

price: £24.59

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071442084 ISBN: 0071442081

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: m. c. patriawan, CA, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.