» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caesar

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caesar

by Colleen McCullough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Caesar used book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099792703 ISBN: 0099792702

Description: Fair. Selotape repair to bottom of spine and general reading wear. An acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series]) used book

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series])

by Colleen McCullough

price: £3.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780712638524 ISBN: 0712638520

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar new book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £23.16

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar used book

Caesar

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099792703 ISBN: 0099792702

Description: Published by ARROW in 1999. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7679863 10086709B3WHI83P GJ230211: 20: 12N (#-1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series]) used book

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series])

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712638524 ISBN: 0712638520

Description: Good. Ex-library marks Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar new book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £7.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1056 pages. (1056 pages) rome's leaders are frightened: the brilliant, ruthless gaius julius caesar must be crushed before he can overthrow the government and become dictator. this novel opens in gaul, scene of caesar's magnificent victory over fierce people. his conquest is in the name of rome. illustrations, maps edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series]) used book

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series])

by Colleen McCullough

price: £8.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780712638524 ISBN: 0712638520

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0712638520. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar (Masters of Rome) new book

Caesar (Masters of Rome)

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £10.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: New. 0099460432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Ceasar new book

Ceasar

by Colleen McCullough

price: £6.15

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Caesar new book

Caesar

by Colleen McCullough

price: £14.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM HOUSE GROUP), UK ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Rome's leaders are frightened: the brilliant, ruthless Gaius Julius Caesar must be crushed before he can overthrow the government and become dictator. This magnificent novel opens in Gaul, scene of Caesar's magnificent victory over a fierce people. His conquest is in the name of Rome, but when the senate refuse to give Caesar his due he ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Caesar: a Novel used book

Caesar: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough

price: £8.42

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £9.56

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon A Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380710850 ISBN: 0380710854

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; Minor bumping\wear to corners; Mild spine creases; Mild bumping\wear to spine ends; Tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild tanning to pages; Mild rubbing\wear to covers and spine; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £9.63

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380710850 ISBN: 0380710854

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £11.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon A Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780380710850 ISBN: 0380710854

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series]) used book

Caesar ([Masters of Rome Series])

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £11.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 01/01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780712638524 ISBN: 0712638520

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar: a Novel (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £13.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780380710850 ISBN: 0380710854

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: Let the Dice Fly used book

Caesar: Let the Dice Fly

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £14.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and jacket are nice, tight and clean. Owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar (Masters of Rome) new book

Caesar (Masters of Rome)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £16.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar (Masters of Rome) new book

Caesar (Masters of Rome)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £18.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099460435 ISBN: 0099460432

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar-a Novel used book

Caesar-a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £24.10

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Milsons Point, Random House Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780712638524 ISBN: 0712638520

Description: First Australian edition-hard cover in d.j. The leaders of Rome grow ever more frightened, yet ever more obdurate: the brilliant, ruthlessly autocratic Gaius Julius Caesar must be crushed and sent into a permanent exile before he can overthrow government and set himself up as a dictator. The events in 'Caesar' chronicle the struggle for dominance between Rome's Senate and its nemesis, Caesar. 240160mm., pp. 8, 664, b/w illus., map endpapers. Hard cover in dust jacket. Contents-no inscriptions, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Australiana Books, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar: a Novel new book

Caesar: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £24.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 12/3/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: New. 0688093728 Excellent condition, hardback 1997 2nd printing, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VF/VF. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar used book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £27.22

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: BOMC Binding: Hardcover; First Impression ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 1997. Full Size Book Club Edition. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. No Price. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from Dust Jacket closed tear with wrinkling, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar used book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £29.27

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-688-09372-8. Hardcover. William Morrow, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar used book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £29.27

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-688-09372-8. Hardcover. William Morrow, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Book spine lightly bumped. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar used book

Caesar

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £31.31

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780688093723 ISBN: 0688093728

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. William Morrow, 1997. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from Dust Jacket mylar lifting with light eraser mark on title page and light staining to page edges, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT,