» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn, Susan Goldman (Photographer)

About this title: The cupcake is America's darling. It's celebrated in upscale bakeries, on "Sex in the City", on the cover of "Gourmet", and in thousands of classrooms - where every day, it seems, a parent has sent in a batch for the kids to share. The very word conjures up whimsy, cosiness, pleasure and nostalgia. Not to mention the fact that their diminutive size means you can eat a lot of them. Once upon a time, a family had only two recipes for cupcakes - chocolate and vanilla. Not anymore. Now Anne Byrn brings them to the next level. And who better? Recognized as the master of cake-mix baking, Anne is ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £7.80

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Fine. 0761135480 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £8.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. PAGES MENDED. MIS-MATCHED EDGES. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £9.09

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £9.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)

price: £10.05

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £12.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Very Good. Cover has lite rubbing, marking, and corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference/kitchen copy. 2005 Edition, Softcover. (U) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delta9Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes! From the Cake Doctor used book

Cupcakes! From the Cake Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £12.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.25 x 8.25" Very nearly like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £12.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £13.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0761135480. BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder! Small manufacturing defect on bottom of front cover.; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.26 x 7.26 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £13.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)

price: £15.85

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £16.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0761138196. BRAND NEW! Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.26 x 7.26 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £16.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £20.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £20.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £20.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor new book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)

price: £20.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138198 ISBN: 0761138196

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £7.17

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor used book

Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor

by Anne Byrn

price: £7.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cupcakes From the Cake Doctor used book

Cupcakes From the Cake Doctor

by Byrn, Anne

price: £8.20

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761135487 ISBN: 0761135480

Description: Near Fine, Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY,