|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The cupcake is America's darling. It's celebrated in upscale bakeries, on "Sex in the City", on the cover of "Gourmet", and in thousands of classrooms - where every day, it seems, a parent has sent in a batch for the kids to share. The very word conjures up whimsy, cosiness, pleasure and nostalgia. Not to mention the fact that their diminutive size means you can eat a lot of them. Once upon a time, a family had only two recipes for cupcakes - chocolate and vanilla. Not anymore. Now Anne Byrn brings them to the next level. And who better? Recognized as the master of cake-mix baking, Anne is ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Fine. 0761135480 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. PAGES MENDED. MIS-MATCHED EDGES. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Very Good. Cover has lite rubbing, marking, and corner/edge wear. Pages are very clean and neat. Excellent reference/kitchen copy. 2005 Edition, Softcover. (U) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delta9Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes! From the Cake Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7.25 x 8.25" Very nearly like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0761135480. BRAND NEW! NOT a remainder! Small manufacturing defect on bottom of front cover.; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.26 x 7.26 Inches; 336 pages. read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: New. 0761135480 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New with no dust jacket. 0761138196. BRAND NEW! Black mark on bottom.; Trade PB; 1.25 x 8.26 x 7.26 Inches; 336 pages. read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. 0761138196 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne, and Goldman, Susan (Photographer)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761138198
ISBN: 0761138196
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Good. Edgeworn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seattle Goodwill,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Cupcakes: From the Cake Mix Doctor
by
Anne Byrn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005-04-18
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Cupcakes From the Cake Doctor
by
Byrn, Anne
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780761135487
ISBN: 0761135480
Description: Near Fine, Wraps. read more
| | | |