|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Caesar at the Rubicon: A Play about Politics
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
White, Theodore H.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1968. McClelland & Stewart. First. VG/Good, edgewear. 8x5. 174pp. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon-a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: "Tells the story of six weeks in ancient politics that were to change, forever, the history of all mankind. " Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 174. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a Play About Politics, By Theodore H. White
by
White, Theodore H. (Theodore Harold) (1915-1986)
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Atheneum
Date Published: 1968
Description: Description: 174 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Caesar, Julius--Drama. Generals--Drama. Rome--History--53-44 B.C. --Drama. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 174. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780060146023
ISBN: 0060146028
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good/ex-lib/Very Clean text/tight Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780689102905
ISBN: 0689102909
Description: Very Good. 0689102909 This Book Club Ed hardcover is free of markings inside. Its dust jacket has a few short tears and creases; the cover itself shows only minor shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 174 p. 22 cm. Cloth over boards. Pages clea, bright and unmarked (former owner's name and former price on pastedown). Binding tight, boards clean, corners square. Dust Jacket shiny and attractive with light edge/shelf wear (includes rub/worn spots at folds, and small crinkles and chips). A terrific copy! Bibliography: p. [171]-174. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon-a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket has light wear. The author "etches the dilemma of the Rubicon, as Julius Caesar furiously debates whether to destroy the Roman Republic that has made him great". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a play about politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is bright, tight, square, clean; corners lightly bumped. DJ whole, bright, but scuffed with edge tears, chipping. 174 p. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [171]-174. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Acceptable. First edition, front of dust jacket and FEP are ripped. Dust Jacket Condition: POOR. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Description: Good. B0006BRH3Q 1968 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon-a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Dj moderate wear/ a few tiny tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to corners and spine. Sound secondhand book. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
Theodore Harold White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780689102905
ISBN: 0689102909
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Atheneum Date of Publication: 1968 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Condition: Very Good++/Very Good-Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a play about politics
by
White, Theodore Harold
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book in good condition, slight wear, former library, dust jacket is torn. 174 p. 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [171]-174. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Extra-nice copy of this 1968, First Edition. Dustcover shows only slight wear-Book is in Fine Condition-174 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon, a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. PLAYS. Brown cloth, gold lettering, 175pp. Gold spine lettering is dulled but readily legible. Minor detnt in front cover's top edge, top fore corners are lightly bumped and bent inward, o/w Minor wear on clean and sound binding. Contents are clean and unmarked. No DJ.; 8" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V. L. Clinton,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
White, Theodore H.
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good/Very Good. The jacket has the front top right corner edge flap clipped out and some surface wear along the top and bottom edges of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
Theodore Harold White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1968-06
ISBN-13: 9780689102905
ISBN: 0689102909
Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Book club edition. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
Theodore H. White
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Good. Book Condition: Good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon: a Play About Politics
by
White, Theodore H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 1968 hardcover, book club edition, book & hinges are very tight, cloth boards near fine, DJ VG+, slight shelfwear to edges & rubbing. read more
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
White, Theodore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Description: Very Good. Used-very good. A clean, crisp, solid copy, nice. Dustjacket very good with a few light score marks. 174 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon
by
White, Theodore H.;
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Atheneum
Description: Good in Good DJ. USED Bk Club ed. --Good in Good DJ--174pp-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Caesar at the Rubicon; a Play About Politics, By Theodore H. White
by
Theodore H. (Theodore Harold) (1915-1986) White
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Atheneum
Description: Good. B000SSP9EG 1968 Atheneum hardcover. No dust jacket. Some fading and light wear to cover. Pages lightly tanned with age, small light stain on bottom page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TenBestBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=880135&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|