» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Sky

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Sky

by Carla Neggers

About this title: After providing crucial information to help free an American hostage, Deputy U.S. Marshal Juliet Longstreet returns home to find her doorman dead and the killer ransacking her New York apartment and terrorizing her teenage niece. Certain that the intruder is one of the hostage's kidnappers, Juliet tracks down Special Forces officer Ethan Brooker for answers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 08/2006 ISBN-13: 9780778323136 ISBN: 0778323137

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 08/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780373836864 ISBN: 0373836864

Description: Very Good. Some mild general use wear but overall a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Lion, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very light edge wear else Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Fine. Moderate creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Some creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X Previous Owners name inside cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Mira, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dark Sky! Carla Neggers, Large Print

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIRA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458662 ISBN: 0739458663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 8/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 375 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dark Sky! Carla Neggers, Large Print

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MIRA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739458662 ISBN: 0739458663

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky used book

Dark Sky

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Neggers, Carla

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: Very Good. 077832205X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Sky (Mira) used book

Dark Sky (Mira)

by Carla Neggers

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780778322054 ISBN: 077832205X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?