» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Design Ideas for Kitchens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Ms. Susan Boyle Hillstrom

About this title: Design Ideas for Kitchens presents a range of ideas for creating an attractive, up-to-date kitchen. Homeowners will find many excellent examples of kitchens of all shapes and sizes, including the traditional U-, L-, G-shape, one-wall, and galley configurations. It discusses the rethinking of the classic work triangle and illustrates the new way ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle, Ms., And Samu, Mark

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas) used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle, Ms., and Samu, Mark (Photographer)

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Design Ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas) used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas) used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas) used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas Series) used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas Series)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £6.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens new book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £7.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £7.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom; Mark Samu

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Fine. Clean, smooth pages thru-out, NO marks-tight binding-lite shelf wear, covers have very lite scratches, gently bumped corners-gently used book-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens new book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom; Mark Samu

price: £7.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: New. NEW PAPERBACK COPY WITH LIGHT SHELF/STORAGE WEAR. NOT A REMAINDER. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle, Ms., and Samu, Mark (Photographer)

price: £7.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Design Ideas. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Like New. Good condition Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle

price: £8.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Creative Homeowner, TPB, 2005. Clean and tight, very light wear, no markings or highlighting, one dog ear page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. 1580112188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £8.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. Edges of cover rubbed. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Creative Homeowner ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Very Good. 1580112188 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Hillstrom, Susan Boyle, Ms., and Samu, Mark (Photographer)

price: £9.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. no spine crease. laminated cover. rubbing and some wear along edges. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Design Ideas. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens new book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom; Photographer-Mark Samu; Designer-Glee Barre

price: £10.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 6/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas Series) new book

Design Ideas for Kitchens (Design Ideas Series)

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Creative Homeowner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Design Ideas for Kitchens used book

Design Ideas for Kitchens

by Susan Boyle Hillstrom

price: £10.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580112185 ISBN: 1580112188

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.