» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Equity: Why Employee Ownership Is Good for Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Equity: Why Employee Ownership Is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John F Case, Martin Staubus

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey, And Case, John F, And Staubus

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 5-30-05 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen...

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly a very small tear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen...

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 5-30-05 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £6.14

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. New--cover has a slight crease or shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey, And Case, John F, And Staubus, Martin

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and green pictorial dj. How employee ownership can pay bottom-line benefits? This work presents evidence that employee ownership can be much more than just a good benefit program. Done right, it can be the foundation for a new model of management. It shows that the equity model enables firms to grow faster and more profitably than conventionally run competitors. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John; Staubus, Martin

price: £7.52

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HBS Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £15.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership Is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership Is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey, and Case, John F, and Staubus, Martin

price: £18.67

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £20.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John; Staubus, Martin

price: £21.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. 1591393310 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John; Staubus, Martin; Rosen, Corey M.

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Like New. Like new cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen~John Case~Martin Staubus

price: £7.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Corey Rosen, John Case, Martin Staubus

price: £14.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1591393310 ISBN 13: 9781591393313 bk# 21.21. f50. D16L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Busines new book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Busines

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John F. And Staubus,

price: £20.23

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARVARD BUSINESS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Case, John; Rosen, Corey; Staubus, Martin; Rosen, Corey M.

price: £14.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1591393310 Binding tight w/ some underlining and notes to margins as well as front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John; Staubus, Martin

price: £14.45

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Good. 1591393310 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business used book

Equity: Why Employee Ownership is Good for Business

by Rosen, Corey; Case, John; Staubus, Martin

price: £14.45

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591393313 ISBN: 1591393310

Description: Good. 1591393310 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.