» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everest III

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everest III

by Gordon Korman

About this title: Four kids are prepared to go into thin air in order to become the youngest person ever to climb Everest. But they are not prepared for the challenges that await them as they get closer to the summit. Supplies are low. Conditions are extreme. One of the kids is trying to sabotage the others. And then the storm hits.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Summit (Everest: Book 3) used book

The Summit (Everest: Book 3)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £1.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Reader copy. Creased cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summit (Everest S. ) used book

The Summit (Everest S. )

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very Good. Unread, cover scuffed form storage. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summit (Everest) used book

The Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Summit (Everest: Book 3) used book

The Summit (Everest: Book 3)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £3.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very good. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everest III used book

Everest III

by Korman, Gordon

price: £1.36

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everest, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Summit (Everest: Book 3) new book

The Summit (Everest: Book 3)

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.03

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Book Three: the Summit-Everest used book

Book Three: the Summit-Everest

by Korman, Gordon

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very Good. Book condition: very good+; a little corner-rubbed; no jacket First Scholastic Printing Non-Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Everest III new book

Everest III

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.45

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everest, 3. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Fine. 2002; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Fine. 0439411378. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest III used book

Everest III

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everest, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest III used book

Everest III

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light bend on top corner, stk #319r8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Everest, 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Previous owners name in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Summit (Everest, Book 3) used book

The Summit (Everest, Book 3)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest) used book

Everest Book Three: the Summit (Everest)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439411370 ISBN: 0439411378

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?