» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Z Stephens

About this title: With easy-to-read text and full-color illustrations, these Festival Readers let youngsters get to know the heroes of the new film from 20th Century Fox based on the classic Marvel comic, set to arrive in theaters on July 1.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Stephens

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New. Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Stephens

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Fine. Light shelf wear; Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Stephens

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very Good. Slight storage damage to cover; Small pen mark across page edge; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Stephens

price: £3.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fantastic 4 Festival Readers, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb 20a3, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fantastic 4 Festival Readers, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers)

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperFestival ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Good. 0060786116 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique Z

price: £5.57

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fantastic 4 Festival Readers, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. From Todd's collection read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corrine, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four (Fantastic Four, Festival Reader) used book

Meet the Fantastic Four (Fantastic Four, Festival Reader)

by Stephens, Monique

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperkidsentertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Meet the Fantastic Four (Fantastic Four, Festival Reader) used book

Meet the Fantastic Four (Fantastic Four, Festival Reader)

by Stephens, Monique

price: £5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperkidsentertainment Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Reader)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £6.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Good. Binding scuffed Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers)

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 5/24/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very Good. 0060786116 Thanks Z77J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers) used book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers)

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: £6.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 5/24/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very Good. 0060786116 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X48L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic 4 Festival Readers #01: Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Fantastic 4 Festival Readers #01: Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Fantastic Hour

price: £7.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harperkidsentertainment ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic 4 Festival Readers #01: Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Fantastic 4 Festival Readers #01: Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Fantastic Hour

price: £7.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harperkidsentertainment ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic 4: Meet the Fantastic Four used book

Fantastic 4: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £8.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060822446 ISBN: 0060822449

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers) new book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four (Festival Readers)

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £8.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005-05-24 ISBN-13: 9780060786113 ISBN: 0060786116

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free First Class shipping upgrade and Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic 4: Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Fantastic 4: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Monique Z. Stephens

price: £9.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060822446 ISBN: 0060822449

Description: New in BRAND NEW! ! ! jacket. BRAND NEW! ! ! FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: £9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060822446 ISBN: 0060822449

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four new book

Fantastic Four: Meet the Fantastic Four

by Stephens, Monique Z.

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060822446 ISBN: 0060822449

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060822449. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.