» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Lyndon Baines Johnson Library

About this title: Whether challenged with taking on a startup, turning a business around, or inheriting a high-performing unit, a new leader's success or failure is determined within the first 90 days on the job. In this hands-on guide, Michael Watkins, a noted expert on leadership transitions, offers proven strategies for moving successfully into a new role at any point in one's career. "The First 90 Days" provides a framework for transition acceleration that will help leaders diagnose their situations, craft winning transition strategies, and take charge quickly. Practical examples illustrate how to learn ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £8.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Good. 1591391105 Dustjacket worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £10.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 9/18/2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. 1591391105. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £12.88

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9781596590441 ISBN: 1596590440

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels... used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...

price: £12.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £12.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 9-18-03 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.97 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Michael Watkins

price: £13.79

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear and a small closed tear. Small dent in jacket and cover in middle of front at spine. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new audio book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £14.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781596590441 ISBN: 1596590440

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £14.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping at spine ends and corners, otherwise clean, straight, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with very light edge wear, in a new mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Michael Watkins

price: £15.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Like New. Gift quality. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Lyndon Baines Johnson Library

price: £16.36

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £16.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice condition. Gently used but no major problems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £16.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Glossy dust jacket and hardcover have minor edge bumping, with the associated tiny ruffles and wrinkles; no tears. Tight binding. 121108 (g103) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box) new audio book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)

by Watkins, Michael

price: £17.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Your Coach in a Box ISBN-13: 9781596590441 ISBN: 1596590440

Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box) new audio book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)

by Watkins, Michael

price: £17.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Your Coach in a Box ISBN-13: 9781596590441 ISBN: 1596590440

Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box) new audio book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)

by Watkins, Michael

price: £17.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Your Coach in a Box ISBN-13: 9781596590441 ISBN: 1596590440

Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days (Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels) used book

The First 90 Days (Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels)

by Michael Watkins

price: £17.73

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Mass Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages0--No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels... used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...

price: £17.76

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels... used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...

price: £19.40

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Michael Watkins

price: £20.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Michael Watkins

price: £20.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Michael Watkins

price: £20.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels... new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...

price: £20.83

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels used book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £21.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: Fine. 1591391105 Mint Condition ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels

by Watkins, Michael

price: £23.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781591391104 ISBN: 1591391105

Description: New. 1591391105 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels new book

The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels