|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Whether challenged with taking on a startup, turning a business around, or inheriting a high-performing unit, a new leader's success or failure is determined within the first 90 days on the job. In this hands-on guide, Michael Watkins, a noted expert on leadership transitions, offers proven strategies for moving successfully into a new role at any point in one's career. "The First 90 Days" provides a framework for transition acceleration that will help leaders diagnose their situations, craft winning transition strategies, and take charge quickly. Practical examples illustrate how to learn ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 01/10/2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Good. 1591391105 Dustjacket worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 9/18/2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. 1591391105. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
ISBN-13: 9781596590441
ISBN: 1596590440
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 9-18-03
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.97 lbs. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2003-09-18
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear and a small closed tear. Small dent in jacket and cover in middle of front at spine. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781596590441
ISBN: 1596590440
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping at spine ends and corners, otherwise clean, straight, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with very light edge wear, in a new mylar protective cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2003-09-18
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Like New. Gift quality. All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Lyndon Baines Johnson Library
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice condition. Gently used but no major problems. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, MA, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages; no dog-eared corners or previous owner names. Glossy dust jacket and hardcover have minor edge bumping, with the associated tiny ruffles and wrinkles; no tears. Tight binding. 121108 (g103) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Your Coach in a Box
ISBN-13: 9781596590441
ISBN: 1596590440
Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Your Coach in a Box
ISBN-13: 9781596590441
ISBN: 1596590440
Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels (Your Coach in a Box)
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Your Coach in a Box
ISBN-13: 9781596590441
ISBN: 1596590440
Description: New. 1596590440 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The First 90 Days (Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels)
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston Mass
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6X8.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages0--No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Michael Watkins
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: Fine. 1591391105 Mint Condition ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ SIGNED by the AUTHOR ~ ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
by
Watkins, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harvard Business School Press
ISBN-13: 9781591391104
ISBN: 1591391105
Description: New. 1591391105 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The First 90 Days: Critical Success Strategies for New Leaders at All Levels
| | | |