» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fundamentals of Management E-Business Updated Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fundamentals of Management E-Business Updated Edition

by Stephen P Robbins, David A De Cenzo

About this title: For one-semester/quarter, introductory courses at the sophomore/junior-level in Principles of Management, Management and Organizational Behavior, and Introduction to Administration Management. This streamlined text covers the principle concepts of management to provide students with a solid foundation for understanding key issues. Organized around the four traditional functions of management-planning, organizing, leading, and controlling, it reflects current trends in management and organizations, and presents the latest research studies in the field.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins David A. Decenzo

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management: a Framework for Excellence used book

Fundamentals of Management: a Framework for Excellence

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education, 2002. ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps. Clean and unmarked. 468 pp. plus notes, index, glossary. Why companies are revolutionizing some industries on the internet, why others are flailing; new techniques that can make a university more efficient and responsive to its students and lots more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £8.65

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Very Good. 0130651338 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £8.70

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Very Good. 0130651338 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. Includes study guide. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £9.55

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Very Good. 0130651338 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear & sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for de. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £9.55

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Fine. 0130651338 Third Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business

by Stephen Robbins

price: £32.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130874504 ISBN: 0130874507

Description: New Paperback, 176 pages. Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £7.78

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: DeCenzo, David A. Like New in No jacket. The covers look great. The binding is tight. Stamped front flyleaf. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. Free USPS electronic delivery tracking. 11.2 x 7.6 x 0.8 inches. pp. 528. 3rd Edition. 2.2 pounds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SquareBookTrades, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) new book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £8.20

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: New. 0130651338 Brand new, very fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins, David A. Decenzo

price: £8.29

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Education Pub Date: 1/15/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 528. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £8.88

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Fine. 0130651338 Your book s within 24 hours of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £11.26

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Fair. 0130651338 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) [Paperback] By Robbins... new book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) [Paperback] By Robbins...

by Stephen P. Robbins; David A. Decenzo

price: £13.35

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: New. Bus. Glossy paperback book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) new book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £56.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £14.10

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Good. 0130651338 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition) used book

Fundamentals of Management E-Business (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.; Decenzo, David A.

price: £14.10

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education ISBN-13: 9780130651334 ISBN: 0130651338

Description: Good. 0130651338 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.