» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Caesar's Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

About this title: The fourth of Colleen McCullough's novels set in Ancient Rome. It begins with Julius Caesar's return to Rome in 68BC, prepared to dominate a new battlefield - the Roman Forum. But his victories are not limited to the Forum: he also conquers Rome's noblewomen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.36

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099792604 ISBN: 0099792605

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.96

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £2.46

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780099792604 ISBN: 0099792605

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £13.72

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688093716 ISBN: 068809371X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 068809371X This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £27.20

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Century, 1996. First UK edition(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, light shelf wear on the cover)with laminated Dj(small creases & scratches on the laminated cover), both in GC. Ex-Library book with stamps and some marks. Illustrated with b/w drawings, maps, plans. Clean pages but yellow and tainted on the outer edges, library stamp mark on the outer edges of the pages. The book is in GC but with some foxing marks inside the pages, the Dj ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £42.82

Ships from HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Very good in very good jacket. VGC. Century, 1996. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, light shelf wear on the cover)with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks and scratch on the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with a b/w map inside the front and back cover, b/w drawings, maps, plans. Nice & clean pages but slightly yellow on the outer edges, name and date written on the first page of the book, some foxing marks inside the pages. Nice ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Samos On-line, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £1.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by McCullough Colleen

price: £4.99

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Thus FIRST PRINTING Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099792604 ISBN: 0099792605

Description: Pictorial Wraps. Very Good in NoT ISSUED jacket. Very good but creased 1st Arrow Books 1996 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Date Published: Arrow 1996

Description: Collectable thick paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome) new book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome)

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £10.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099460428 ISBN: 0099460424

Description: New. 0099460424. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar\'S Women used book

Caesar\'S Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £14.11

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CENTURY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Published by Century in 1996. Hardcover. Number of pages: 878. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8312138 #30395 6WHI3-H 8312138. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £15.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780712638517 ISBN: 0712638512

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.0pp., 1100grams, ISBN: 0712638512. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Caesar's Women new book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £14.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM HOUSE GROUP), UK ISBN-13: 9780099460428 ISBN: 0099460424

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Caesar's Women is the story of Gaius Julius Caesar's relentless rise to prominence, beginning with his return to Rome in 68BC. He come prepared to dominate a new battlefield-the Roman Forum. But his victories are not limited to the Forum: he also conquers Rome's noblewomen. To Caesar, love is just another weapon in his political arsenal, and he is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: Good. 0380710846 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: Good. 0380710846 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by McCullough, Colleen

price: £5.46

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: Good. Nice Copy! in good condition spine creased wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moriahbookstore, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women used book

Caesar's Women

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688093716 ISBN: 068809371X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series) used book

Caesar's Women (Masters of Rome Series)

by Colleen McCullough

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380710843 ISBN: 0380710846

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: