» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Old Grits Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

About this title: Think risotto or polenta, but funkier. Think texture, and the wholesome goodness and flavor of stone-ground corn. And think Cheese Grits Souffle, Blueberry Grits Muffins, Grits Pizza, and the quintessential dish that's been published in The New York Times: Shrimp and Grits. Bill Neal and David Perry love grits, and in this Passionate cookbook they export grits out of the Southern kitchen-and attempt to demystify the food that's fed a region since the Indians offered John Smith and his Virginia colony steaming bowls of "ustatahamen." Beginning with Basic Boiled Grits, here are 60 delicious, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good Old Grits Cook Book: Have Grits Your Way used book

Good Old Grits Cook Book: Have Grits Your Way

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £7.35

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. A few hardbacks may have no dust jackets. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £5.69

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £6.14

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. Good condition Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; David Perry

price: £6.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 05 January, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal; David Perry

price: £7.35

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01-05 ISBN-13: 0019628018656

Description: New. Mint copy. Great addition to gourmet cook's library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Plympton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook [Paperback] By Neal, Bill; Perry, David new book

Good Old Grits Cookbook [Paperback] By Neal, Bill; Perry, David

by Bill Neal; David Perry

price: £7.41

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: New. Excellent condition! 080206B21. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal; David Perry

price: £7.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear. No markings or inscriptions to recipes. Spine is uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill & Perry, David

price: £7.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Fine, like new, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £8.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. 0894808656 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £8.17

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 70 Recipes: Side dishes, Entrees, Muffins, Breads and Cakes. The Basics, On the Side, In the Main, and The Breads. Cheese Grits. Sausage Fried Grits. Baked Hominy. Spinach and Parmesan Souffle. Jalapeno Grits Casserole. Corn-Grits Fritters. Louisiana Meatballs. Shrimp and Grits. Eggplant Creole. And much more! Clean text. Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £8.20

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Crisp and clean, suitable for a gift. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Workman Publishing, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Near Fine. Illus wraps, 112pp, index. 70 recipess including Louisiana meatballs, Baked Hominy, Corn-Grits Fritters. (1.2 FO 74/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook [Paperback] By Neal, Bill; Perry, David new book

Good Old Grits Cookbook [Paperback] By Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £12.97

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal; David Perry

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill; Perry, David

price: £6.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Workman Pub Co, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Square trade paper. Glossy covers. Smooth tight spine. Light edge wear. Clean, no stamps, tears, or loose pages. 70 recipes-Side dishes, entress, muffins, breads, cakes. 112 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill

price: £7.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill

price: £7.17

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £8.23

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Neal, Bill & Perry, David

price: £11.62

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Workman Pub., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Polishook, Emily. Very Good. Square-8 " 112 pgs including index; very slight wear to cover corners; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Good Old Grits Cookbook used book

Good Old Grits Cookbook

by Bill Neal, David Perry

price: £13.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780894808654 ISBN: 0894808656

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0894808656 ISBN 13: 9780894808654 bk# 28.9. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?