» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Graves Family Goes Camping

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco (Illustrator)

About this title: In this sequel to the "New York Times" bestseller, "The Graves Family," Polacco is at her wildest, funniest, and creepiest as she takes readers along on a camping trip with the Graves. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439826464 ISBN: 0439826462

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780439826464 ISBN: 0439826462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £5.67

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: Polacco, Patricia. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780439826464 ISBN: 0439826462

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £6.48

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. 0142411752 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £7.67

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 5/19/2005 ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: New. 0399243690 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £8.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £8.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £8.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. 0142411752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. 0142411752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. 0142411752 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £10.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: New. 0399243690 New with dustjacket never opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £10.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Reader copy. Publishers Overstock. Lacking a dust jacket, but otherwise a Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £5.47

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £6.14

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco

price: £7.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia (Author); Polacco, Patricia (Illustrator)

price: £8.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: BRAND NEW. 0142411752. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Patricia Polacco

price: £8.67

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £8.69

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PUFFIN BOOKS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £9.72

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780142411759 ISBN: 0142411752

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping new book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

price: £9.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philomel ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: New. 0399243690 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Graves Family Goes Camping used book

The Graves Family Goes Camping

by Polacco, Patricia

price: £15.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Philomel Books ISBN-13: 9780399243691 ISBN: 0399243690

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?