» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hitler's Peace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

About this title: Fact mixes with compelling fiction in this World War II thriller. In the fall of 1943, FDR invites OSS operative Willard Mayer, a philosopher and a man of dubious and constantly shifting loyalties, to attend the Big Three conference in Tehran, where the President, Winston Churchill, and Joseph Stalin intend to direct both the end of the war and the subsequent peace. As Mayer works his way to the center of the political discussion, he also hears whispers of assassination threats against the major players at the meeting, and he must decide where his allegiances truly lie.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £35.03

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0399152695. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 305z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £8.68

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: New. (0721) Hardcover, 2005; Brand new, Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £9.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War used book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £10.92

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Price inside dustcover: $26.95. NO writing, marks or tears. Tight spine, bright pages. 448 pages. Synopsis An uncannily convincing thriller of alternate history in the tradition of Fatherland Drawing on the rich historical knowledge he brought to his Berlin Noir trilogy, Philip Kerr constructs his most ambitious novel to date. In 1943, Roosevelt, Churchill, and Stalin met in Tehran to plot the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitlers Peace used book

Hitlers Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £10.93

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: G.P. Putnams Sons 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £12.97

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. signed by the author on the full title page; near fine jacket with slight wear at edges; remainder mark. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. S. Ryan, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £14.53

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 448 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.20 in. 24.8 oz. Fact mixes with compelling fiction in this World War II thriller. In the fall of 1943, FDR invites OSS operative Willard Mayer, a philosopher and a man of dubious and constantly shifting loyalties, to attend the Big Three conference in Tehran, where the President, Winston Churchill, and Joseph Stalin intend to direct both the end of the war and the subsequent peace. As Mayer works ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace [Hardcover] By Kerr, Philip new book

Hitler's Peace [Hardcover] By Kerr, Philip

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £17.76

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: First printing. A trace of edgewear, else fine in a fine dustjacket. Not priceclipped and no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £17.76

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2005

Description: Collectable-Very Good/No dust wrapper. (I141) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £24.58

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. DJ has minor shelf wear and a tiny tear on edge, binding is tight and square, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace new book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £24.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. signed by author has remainders mark on bottom of book otherwise in brand new. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alternating Reality, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £29.71

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Marian Wood/ Putnam, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: AS NEW in NEAR FINE DJ. 8vo (6-1/4 x 9-1/4), 448 pp including Author's Notes describing which plot features were historically true. Book is AS NEW (except for remainder mark on the bottom) in NEAR FINE glossy pictorial DJ (some bumping on top and bottom of spine, 3 dimpling indentations on front near spine as if from something set down on book. No rips or tears or punctures. DJ now enclosed in Bro-Dart protective cover. (h) Subterfuge and intrigue as the Teheran Conference in which Hitler ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £33.12

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: 1/4 cloth Publisher: Marian Wood/ Putnam, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: AS NEW in AS NEW DJ. 8vo (6-1/4 x 9-1/4), 448 pp including Author's Notes describing which plot features were historically true. Book is Fine--unread, umarked (except for remainder mark on the bottom) and AS NEW in AS NEW glossy pictorial DJ. (h) Subterfuge and intrigue as the Teheran Conference in which Hitler palns to make a deal for peace is in the works, but so is Himmler's plan to assassinate the Big Three--FDR, Stalin, and Churchill in a last minute attempt to salvage the war. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace used book

Hitler's Peace

by Philip Kerr

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace: Philip Kerr (Hardcover, 2005) new book

Hitler's Peace: Philip Kerr (Hardcover, 2005)

by Philip Kerr

price: £7.51

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-05-19 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: New. Brand new with minor shelf wear and small remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War used book

Hitler's Peace: a Novel of the Second World War

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.52

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152696 ISBN: 0399152695

Description: As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maple City Books LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hitler's Peace

by Kerr, Philip

price: £7.52

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: SC Publisher: Penguin, NYC Date Published: 2005

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>