» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

About this title: The experts from Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc. bring their time-tested techniques to teenage girls in order to help with the challenge of finding, developing, and enhancing great friendships during adolescence. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £6.25

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £6.38

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Very Good. 0743272773 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.49

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £7.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Very Good. Like new softcover in excellent condition, inscription inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £7.80

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Very Good. 0743272773 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £8.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £9.50

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £10.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £11.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £11.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

New-How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £11.54

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. Brand New! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. Book Description: It's all about making friends and being a good friend! The teen years can be tricky--especially if you are a girl. Let's face it, teen girls deal with pressures and dilemmas that teen boys couldn't even dream of, let alone handle! In How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls, Donna Dale Carnegie, daughter of the late motivational author and teacher Dale Carnegie, brings her father's time-tested ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. 0743272773 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. 0743272773 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £13.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New. 0743272773 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £13.63

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: New in No jacket. COLLECTIBLE FIRST PRINTING EDITION WITH FULL 10 DIGIT NUMBER LINE. New glossy paperback. Illustrated. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks other marks or stickers. Cover art may vary from that shown. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls new book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £14.41

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 190 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 0.80 in. 12.2 oz. An adaptation of the best-selling guide for teenage girls, written by the self-help author's daughter, counsels readers on how to navigate the pitfalls of adolescence with advice on such areas as peer pressure, gossip, and popularity. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Carnegie, Donna Dale

price: £6.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Very Good. 0743272773 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CC3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls used book

How to Win Friends and Influence People for Teen Girls

by Donna Dale Carnegie

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743272773 ISBN: 0743272773

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: