Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: An essential companion to "The G.I. Diet," this cookbook and strategy guide includes recipes for 135 dishes that are as easy to prepare as they are unrecognizable as diet food.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Living the G.I. Diet
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Fine. 0761135944. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Larrylibooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Fine. 0761135944 LIKE NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet
by
Gallop, Rick, and Richards, Emily
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is Like New. Dust jacket clean and glossy; shows light wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet [Hardcover] By Gallop, Rick; Richards...
by
Rick Gallop; Contributor-Emily Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 12/15/2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet
by
Gallop, Rick, and Richards, Emily
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Rick Gallop; Contributor-Emily Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004-12-15
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. 2004 hardcover, no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet
by
Rick Gallop, Emily Richards
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. 0761135944 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. 0761135944 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. 0761135944 brand new. read more
|
|
Gi Diet Living the Gi Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: HC
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Very good MEDICU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oregonbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 12/15/2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. 0761135944 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Gallop, Rick; Richards...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (2004 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet
by
Gallop, Rick And Richards, Emily
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Enhanced by healthful recipes, a practical guide to the Glycemic Index diet offers strategies for losing weight, dealing with the psychological aspects of food cravings, making the G.I. diet a family affair, and other ways to stay on track. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off
by
Gallop, Rick
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet
by
Rick Gallop~Emily Richards
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780761135944
ISBN: 0761135944
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8805423&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|