» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Living the G.I. Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Living the G.I. Diet

by Rick Gallop, Emily Richards

About this title: An essential companion to "The G.I. Diet," this cookbook and strategy guide includes recipes for 135 dishes that are as easy to prepare as they are unrecognizable as diet food.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet used book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £9.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Fine. 0761135944. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larrylibooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet used book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £9.83

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Fine. 0761135944 LIKE NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. Diet used book

Living the G.I. Diet

by Gallop, Rick, and Richards, Emily

price: £11.58

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover is Like New. Dust jacket clean and glossy; shows light wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet [Hardcover] By Gallop, Rick; Richards... new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet [Hardcover] By Gallop, Rick; Richards...

by Rick Gallop; Contributor-Emily Richards

price: £12.91

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 12/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. Diet new book

Living the G.I. Diet

by Gallop, Rick, and Richards, Emily

price: £14.11

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Rick Gallop; Contributor-Emily Richards

price: £14.34

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. 2004 hardcover, no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off used book

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off

by Gallop, Rick

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. Diet new book

Living the G.I. Diet

by Rick Gallop, Emily Richards

price: £16.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £17.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. 0761135944 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £18.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. 0761135944 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £11.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. 0761135944 brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Gi Diet Living the Gi Diet used book

Gi Diet Living the Gi Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £11.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Very good MEDICU. Used, VG+ Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oregonbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick

price: £13.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 12/15/2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. 0761135944 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Gallop, Rick; Richards...

price: £13.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Collectible 1st Edition (2004 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off used book

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off

by Gallop, Rick

price: £13.91

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off used book

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off

by Gallop, Rick

price: £17.06

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off used book

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off

by Gallop, Rick

price: £17.41

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. Diet new book

Living the G.I. Diet

by Gallop, Rick And Richards, Emily

price: £17.71

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Enhanced by healthful recipes, a practical guide to the Glycemic Index diet offers strategies for losing weight, dealing with the psychological aspects of food cravings, making the G.I. diet a family affair, and other ways to stay on track. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off used book

Living the G.I. Diet: Delicious Recipes and Real-Life Strategies to Lose Weight and Keep It Off

by Gallop, Rick

price: £18.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet new book

Living the G.I. (Glycemic Index) Diet

by Rick Gallop~Emily Richards

price: £19.71

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780761135944 ISBN: 0761135944

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.