» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear!

by Don Wood (Illustrator), Audrey Wood

About this title: The little Mouse and the big, hungry Bear are known and loved by millions of children around the world. Published in 1984, The Little Mouse, the Red Ripe Strawberry,and the Big Hungry Bear has been a perennial bestseller in the United States and has been translated into numerous languages, including Gaelic, Greek, and Japanese. Now the little Mouse is celebrating Christmas-with a generous spirit that will warm the hearts of families everwhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear

by Don Wood, Audrey Wood

price: £2.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Very Good. HARDBACK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN AND BRIGHT-TED SMART EDITION-. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas Big Hungry Bear new book

Merry Christmas Big Hungry Bear

by Wood, Don Wood, Audrey

price: £4.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHILD'S PLAY INTERNATIONAL LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781904550365 ISBN: 1904550363

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 32 pages. (32 pages) illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Merry Christmas Big Hungry Bear new book

Merry Christmas Big Hungry Bear

by Wood, Don; Wood, Audrey

price: £6.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Child's Play (International) Ltd ISBN-13: 9781904550365 ISBN: 1904550363

Description: New. 1904550363. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear

by Don Wood, Audrey Wood

price: £10.59

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CHIL ISBN-13: 9781904550365 ISBN: 1904550363

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1904550363. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Don And Audrey Wood

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Don And Audrey Wood

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Don; Wood, Audrey

price: £7.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: New. 0439574587 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don & Audrey

price: £8.54

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: Good+ There is a small inscription on the inside of the front cover, some light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood., Don & Audrey

price: £8.88

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the blue sky press Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: wood., don & Audrey. Interior of book is very good with wonderful color illustrations. Very very light wear. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Little Mouse is already for Christmas but begins to worry about that Big Hungry Bear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don; Wood, Audrey

price: £10.93

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don; Wood, Audrey

price: £10.93

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Holiday Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Some shelfwear with small tears. Looks good in new protective cover. Summary: Sequel to the little mouse the red ripe strawberry and the big hungry bear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear! new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Audrey

price: £11.23

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Wood, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don And Audrey

price: £11.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Short tear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas: Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas: Big Hungry Bear!

by Audrey Wood; Illustrator-Don Wood

price: £12.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Very Good. Name of previous owner on inside of front cover. Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Minor wear to cover/dust jacket from shelf life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! : Big Hungry Bear! new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! : Big Hungry Bear!

by Don Wood, Audrey Wood, Audrey Wood

price: £13.24

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don; Wood, Audrey

price: £14.31

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Don and Audrey Wood. As New/As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-439-32092-5 Collectible Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Very cute! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Haskell Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Little Mouse, the Red Rip Strawberry and the Big Hungry Bear (Books With Cd) new book

The Little Mouse, the Red Rip Strawberry and the Big Hungry Bear (Books With Cd)

by Don Wood, Audrey Wood

price: £14.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781904550365 ISBN: 1904550363

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear! new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!: Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Audrey

price: £15.53

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: Wood, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear

by Wood, Don

price: £15.71

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear. With Poster

by Wood, Don

price: £15.71

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. With large poster. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Merry Christmas: Big Hungry Bear! new book

Merry Christmas: Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Don, Wood, Audrey

price: £16.39

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439320924 ISBN: 0439320925

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Don And Audrey Wood

price: £18.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas: Big Hungry Bear!

by Wood, Audrey

price: £40.12

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Blue Sky Press, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Don Wood. F/F in FINE jacket. Square 4to. pp. Unpaginated. 1st Edition [Blue Sky-2002]. [Signed] with a little drawing by the illustrator, Don Wood, at the FFEP. A Very Fine copy in a like dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear! [Paperback] By Don and Audrey Wood

price: £6.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Merry Christmas, Big Hungry Bear!

by Don And Audrey Wood

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439574587 ISBN: 0439574587

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?