» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

One Sunday Morning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

One Sunday Morning

by Amy Ephron

About this title: Amy Ephron navigates the social contradictions of New York society, a world in which freedom was celebrated even while Prohibition and the strictest social conventions were in force. She brings to life this time and place through the stories of five socialites whose lives are irrevocably changed because of gossip, indiscretion, secrets, and betrayal. Four women at a bridge party in the elegant Gramercy Park Hotel see a beautiful young woman, whom they all know, leaving a nearby hotel with a man who is not her husband. The sight of twenty-year-old Lizzie Carswell with Billy Holmes is shocking ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
One Sunday Morning used book

One Sunday Morning

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: New. 0060585528 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron Amy

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: New. 0060585528 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very Good. X-Library book w/ markings, mylar dj over original dj, clean & tight pgs, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £5.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 4/26/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very Good. 0060585528 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition 10987654321 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 213 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 7-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.15

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: As New. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Softcover. Crisp, clean, bright, no marks, no creases in spine, tight straight binding. Pictorial wraps. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning used book

One Sunday Morning

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.29

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing with full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight, boards clean corners square. Dust jacket shiny and attractive with little edge/shelf wear. Gift giving quality! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.39

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: Fine. 0060585536 Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £6.83

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel new book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £7.79

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Ephron, Amy

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning: a Novel used book

One Sunday Morning: a Novel

by Amy Ephron

price: £8.17

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060585525 ISBN: 0060585528

Description: Very Good. 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ is Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

One Sunday Morning new book

One Sunday Morning

by Ephron, Amy

price: £9.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060585532 ISBN: 0060585536

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>