» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Stephen P Robbins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £7.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Mint condition. 3rd edition, just a small brown mark on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £8.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very Good. 0136424716 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £11.58

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very Good. 0136424716 Third Edition. Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM not included. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a test. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structure, Design, and Applications used book

Organization Theory: Structure, Design, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £12.64

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Bonded Leather Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Good+ Lots of underlining, highlighting and marginal notes throughout book, light shelf wear and bumping to corners, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £19.81

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall; 3 edition, New Jersey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Good. No Jacket. Some creasing on the spine; sticker ghost on back cover; name cut from front endpaper; pink highlights throughout, otherwise good, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £22.02

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very Good. Cover is clean, shiny & bright; binding tight. Minor underlining/ highlighting present. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications new book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £120.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory Structures, Designs, and Applications new book

Organization Theory Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Stephen Robbins

price: £134.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: New Paperback, 560 pages. 3rd edition. Pearson Education (1990) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) new book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £135.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £6.29

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: £12.64

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £18.55

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 3 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Acceptable. 0136424716. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory Structure Design 3rd Edition used book

Organization Theory Structure Design 3rd Edition

by Robbins, Stephen P

price: £32.86

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structure, Design, and Applications used book

Organization Theory: Structure, Design, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £33.46

Ships from NB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Excellent. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean, tight with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £40.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £51.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Very Good. 0136424716 Hardcover without dustjacket(as issued? ) in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears unread. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition) new book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications (3rd Edition)

by Stephen P. Robbins

price: £69.57

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications new book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £120.70

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: BRAND NEW. 0136424716. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs and Applications used book

Organization Theory: Structures, Designs and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P.

price: £30.73

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3 rd Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780136424710 ISBN: 0136424716

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. Slightly highlighted in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.