» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rolling Away: My Agony with Ecstasy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rolling Away: My Agony with Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

About this title: The unflinching memoir of a young woman nearly destroyed by Ecstasy abuse follows her inspiring journey to battle drug addiction and become a nationally renowned role model.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £6.14

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £7.20

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: Very Good. 0743490444 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynne Marie

price: £7.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 80 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £8.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £8.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: VG-/ VG- VERY-GOOD-MINUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £8.54

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away new book

Rolling Away

price: £9.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away used book

Rolling Away

price: £9.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £9.56

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. Brand new excellent shape-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £12.26

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away-My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away-My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £12.30

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Atria Books 2005. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rolling Away My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £13.24

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2005

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good copy in Very Good dustjacket (now protected). Remainder mark to upper-edge.284 pages A gripping narrative which is both intensely personal and informative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy [Paperback] By Smith, Lynn Marie new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy [Paperback] By Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £13.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away new book

Rolling Away

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £13.72

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 284 pages. 8.00 x 5.00 x 0.80 in. 9.6 oz. The personal story of an Ecstasy addict traces her early years as a popular, straight-A student in small-town Pennsylvania, her pursuit of an acting career in New York, her descent through drug experimentation to full-time addiction, and her struggles to recover. Smith has written a fervent cautionary tale; even when revealing the drug's joyful moments, her tone is one of warning and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away new book

Rolling Away

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £14.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 284 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.50 in. 13.6 oz. The personal story of an Ecstasy addict traces her early years as a popular, straight-A student in small-town Pennsylvania, her pursuit of an acting career in New York, her descent through drug experimentation to full-time addiction, and her struggles to recover. Smith has written a fervent cautionary tale; even when revealing the drug's joyful moments, her tone is one of warning ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy By Smith, Lynn Marie new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy By Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £14.33

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony with Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony with Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £15.68

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 284 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Smith, Lynn Marie

price: £17.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. 0743490444 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy new book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £18.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743490443 ISBN: 0743490444

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy used book

Rolling Away: My Agony With Ecstasy

by Lynn Marie Smith

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743490436 ISBN: 0743490436

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?