|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Smith & Hawken: The Tool Book: A Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
William Bryant Logan
About this title: The Garden Writers Association of America declared it best book of the year for 1998. And "The New York Times wrote: "Logan, who is one of our best garden writers, has produced not only a real book but a scrupulously researched, handsomely designed, and highly enjoyable one to book." "The Tool Book celebrates garden tools in all their pleasure, practicality, variety, beauty, ingenuity, simplicity, and purity. Thirteen chapters and over 70 striking full-color photographic spreads-obsessive and obsessively informative-present hundreds of tools organized by task: 22 shovels, 21 spades, 12 ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Smith & Hawken: The Tool Book: A Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Like New. Keywords: "Subjects-Home & Garden-Gardening, Subjects-Home & Garden-Interior Design & Decoration, Subjects-Home & Garden-General" read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Workman Publishing Company; 2001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. 7 1/2 x 11. Presents details and photographs for hundreds of tools organized by task, for indoor and outdoor use. Explains the development of the tool, how to use it effectively, anatomy of the tool, etc. Extensively illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
Edition: First Printing
Binding: trade paper
Publisher: Workman, New York
Date Published: (1997)
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smith & Hawken: The Tool Book: A Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: FINE/Larger trade pb. Not oldtime tools but contemporary ones of all kinds, with color photos. A very special book. As-new condition, no marks, clean, bright, straight. 2001, Workman trade pb, 1st printing, 302 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them [Paperback...
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Very Good. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tool Booka Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
William Bryant Logan
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company, Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New Paperback, 320 pages. Revised. Workman Publishing Company (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 3/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Fine. 0761121366 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 3/30/2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. 0761121366 NEW BOOK! ! WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks?,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them [Paperback...
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Very Good. Great condition! ***NEVER USED****Very Slight crease in cover, otherwise clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
The Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: VG. 0761121366. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 320 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools and How to Use Them
by
William Bryant Logan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: Very Good. Brand new book that shows corner cover crease and general shop wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and crisp! read more
|
|
Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WORKMAN PUB
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: G+; shelfwear; no marks inside. read more
|
|
The Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: AN. 0761121366. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 320 pages; 1. read more
|
|
The Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. 0761121366. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 320 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New. New book, direct from the distributor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Everleaf Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smith & Hawken: the Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smith & Hawken: the Tool Book: a Compendium of Over 500 Tools for the Well-Tended Garden
by
Logan, William Bryant
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Workman Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780761121367
ISBN: 0761121366
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tool Book
by
Logan, William Bryant
| | | |