» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by Mary Ashby McDonald

About this title: Seasoned professionals and new entrepreneurs alike will find profitable ideas and techniques in veteran ranch manger Mary Ashby McDonald's money-making, money-saving tips for running a successful horse business. With an infectiously positive style, McDonald reveals the details of managing a lucrative business. Includes dozens of essential forms and contracts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £9.37

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: Fine. 0882669605 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business new book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by Mary Ashby McDonald

price: £9.67

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New. Light shelf wear only, no writing or torn pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The_Book_Marm, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £10.08

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Books, POWNAL, VT Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: FINE. 0882669605. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary A.

price: £13.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Storey Publishing LLC, US Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 155 pp. Cost saving ideas, stable management techniques, money-making tips, boarding & breeding information, recordkeeping forms. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business new book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £17.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by Mary Ashby McDonald

price: £7.52

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstockbooks225, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £8.20

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: Cover slightly scuffed with minor edge wear, otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked. Cover slightly scuffed with minor edge wear, otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Crow Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £9.70

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: Very Good. 0882669605 New softcover, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business used book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £10.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business: Cost-Saving Ideas, Stable Management Techniques, Riding Programs, Boarding and Breeding Information, Fin new book

Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business: Cost-Saving Ideas, Stable Management Techniques, Riding Programs, Boarding and Breeding Information, Fin

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £12.73

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Storey Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business new book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £17.73

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Storey Publishing, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. COST-SAVING IDEAS; STABLE MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES; MONEY-MAKING TIPS; BOARDING & BREEDING INFORMATION; RECORDKEEPING FORMS. Soft Cover (Grade A++) No names or markings, GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business new book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £8.88

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrkr1964, WI, USA

Reliability: Good

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business new book

Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business

by McDonald, Mary Ashby

price: £17.73

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780882669601 ISBN: 0882669605

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Fully illustrated, 154 pgs, Sftcvr. Yes you can do the work you ve always dreamed of doing. Here s all the information you need to start and run a successful horse business. Making the most of your investment in horses, facilities, equipment and time. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Diamondback Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.