Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Seasoned professionals and new entrepreneurs alike will find profitable ideas and techniques in veteran ranch manger Mary Ashby McDonald's money-making, money-saving tips for running a successful horse business. With an infectiously positive style, McDonald reveals the details of managing a lucrative business. Includes dozens of essential forms and contracts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1/6/1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: Fine. 0882669605 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
Mary Ashby McDonald
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1997-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New. Light shelf wear only, no writing or torn pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The_Book_Marm,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Books, POWNAL, VT
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: FINE. 0882669605. read more
|
|
Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Storey Publishing LLC, US
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 155 pp. Cost saving ideas, stable management techniques, money-making tips, boarding & breeding information, recordkeeping forms. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
Mary Ashby McDonald
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: Cover slightly scuffed with minor edge wear, otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked. Cover slightly scuffed with minor edge wear, otherwise excellent condition. Inside unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crow Bookshop,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: Very Good. 0882669605 New softcover, a great copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: LARGE PAPERBACK
Publisher: BALLANTINE/FAWCETT
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Starting and Running Your Own Horse Business: Cost-Saving Ideas, Stable Management Techniques, Riding Programs, Boarding and Breeding Information, Fin
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Storey Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Storey Publishing, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. COST-SAVING IDEAS; STABLE MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES; MONEY-MAKING TIPS; BOARDING & BREEDING INFORMATION; RECORDKEEPING FORMS. Soft Cover (Grade A++) No names or markings, GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julie's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jrkr1964,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Starting & Running Your Own Horse Business
by
McDonald, Mary Ashby
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780882669601
ISBN: 0882669605
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Fully illustrated, 154 pgs, Sftcvr. Yes you can do the work you ve always dreamed of doing. Here s all the information you need to start and run a successful horse business. Making the most of your investment in horses, facilities, equipment and time. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diamondback Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8809308&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|