» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

About this title: From the author of "Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook" and "Stitch 'N Bitch: Nation" comes a "Stitch 'N Bitch Journal". Hip in design and compact enough for a knitting bag, this user-friendly journal is packed with valuable information. Its features include yarn required for basic knit items, pages to keep track of supplies, a glossary, and something no ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. 0761138331 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 5/30/2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. 0761138331 NEW BOOK. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. Great Shape! May have a publisher remainder mark. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £5.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Fine. 0761138331 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £5.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Workman Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. 0761138331 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £8.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £9.26

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, crisp, clean, copy, no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal used book

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 4517. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch ' N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal (Blank Book in New Condition) used book

Stitch ' N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal (Blank Book in New Condition)

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £9.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing;, N. Y. : Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: Illustrated by Adrienne Yan. Near Fine. 0761138331. 200 pages; 12mo (7") 18cm; Orange and green pattern covers, rounded corners, 20 reference pages, 120 grid-lined pages for your designs, 12 pages with sweater knitting tips, 50 diary pages with blank forms to record items you've knitted, project ideas, yarns, etc. Front pocket has knitting needle gauge (US sizes) T-square and ruler.; Clean and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £9.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback//TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN(MX767) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MGbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £10.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knit new book

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knit

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £10.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORKMAN PUB CO Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. Hip in design and compact enough for a knitting bag, this user-friendly journal is packed with valuable information. Features include yarn required for basic knit items, templates, pre-drawn knitter's models, and graph paper. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £11.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Workman Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Debbie Stoller

price: £11.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'n Bitch a Knitter's Design Journal: A Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal new book

Stitch 'N Bitch: a Knitter's Design Journal

by Stoller, Debbie

price: £11.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2005-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780761138334 ISBN: 0761138331

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780761138334. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.