» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

There Are Monsters Everywhere

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mercer Mayer

About this title: The beloved Mercer Mayer presents a new sequel to the bestselling classic "There's a Nightmare in My Closet." Here, he brilliantly and hilariously captures this classic childhood fear--and conquers it. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.67

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 BRAND NEW! w/ Dust Jacket, Remainder Mark-Ships Daily! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.93

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. New hardcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. A little boy overcomes his fear of monsters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.23

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.65

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.93

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Near Fine; Light scuffs from being on a shelf, appears unread. 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £12.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £12.88

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Edition or Printing Undeterminable Binding: Pictorial Cloth Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, edges and corners very pigood. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.93

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dial Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's Aà) used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's Aà)

by Mercer Mayer

price: £6.16

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Acceptable. The cover has some soiling. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mercer Mayer

price: £6.44

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's a? ) used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's a? )

by Mercer Mayer

price: £7.19

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.24

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's a? ) used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere (There's a? )

by Mercer Mayer

price: £7.29

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.44

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.63

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £7.63

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere used book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £9.56

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £10.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear and/or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £11.16

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dial Books ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mercer Mayer

price: £11.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: BRAND NEW. 0803706219. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.09

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. A boy who is certain that his house is filled with monsters takes a karate class in order to vanquish them. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

There Are Monsters Everywhere new book

There Are Monsters Everywhere

by Mayer, Mercer

price: £14.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780803706217 ISBN: 0803706219

Description: New. 0803706219. New in New jacket BRAND NEW...in new dust jacket............All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/zip bar-coded for faster delivery.; There's Aà; 0.5 x 10.6 x 8.7 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?