» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Victory Garden: The Essential Companion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Victory Garden: The Essential Companion

by Bob Thomson, James Wilson, Thomas Wirth

About this title: This companion to the PBS series contains three volumes in one: 'Masters of the Victory Garden', 'The New Victory Garden', and 'The Victory Garden Landscape Guide'.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by James Wilson Bob Thomson Thomas Wirth

price: £8.17

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by Wilson, James; Thomson, Bob; Wirth, Thomas

price: £8.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Good. 1884822231 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by Wilson, James; Thomson, Bob; Wirth, Thomas

price: £11.44

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very Good. 1884822231 Gently Used Hardcover ~ small tear to top of dust jacket, owner name, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden: The Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: The Essential Companion

by Thomson, Bob, and Wilson, James, and Wirth, Thomas

price: £16.73

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 912 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueHouseMarket, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Victory Garden: America's Master Gardeners Share Their Tips, Techniques... used book

Complete Victory Garden: America's Master Gardeners Share Their Tips, Techniques...

by Thomson, Bob

price: £19.81

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ is shelfworn and has some creases. This edition was published by arrangement with Little Brown & Co. Inc. and was originally published in three volumes at $104.85. The interior text is clean and appears unread. No marks of previous ownership. Price includes any extra postage that may be required for shipping such a heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion (Three Complete Volumes in One: Masters of the Victory Garden, the New Victory Garden, the Victory Garden Landscape Guide) used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion (Three Complete Volumes in One: Masters of the Victory Garden, the New Victory Garden, the Victory Garden Landscape Guide)

by Jim Wilson/Bob Thomson/Thomas Wirth

price: £28.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good 1st printing. 8 by 10.5 inches. 894 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden, the Essential Companion. Three Volumes in One. Includes Masters of the Victory Garden; the New Victory Garden; the Victory Garden Landscape Guide used book

The Victory Garden, the Essential Companion. Three Volumes in One. Includes Masters of the Victory Garden; the New Victory Garden; the Victory Garden Landscape Guide

by Wilson, Jim & Bob Thomson, Tom Wirth

price: £32.80

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st one volume edition. 3 volumes in one. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Black Dog and Leventhal, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: very good with very good dust jacket. thick, large 8vo. xviii+894pp. color photo illustrated on most pages. Small closed tear to front panel of dust jacket at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by James Wilson, Bob Thomson, Thomas Wirth

price: £8.10

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by James Wilson

price: £9.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by Wilson, James; Thomson, Bob...

price: £10.77

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very good. DJ is in BroDart protector. Minor edgewear and coverwear, clean and sturdy inside and out. A very good copy all around. Looks superb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Victory Garden: America's Master Gardeners Share Their Tips, Techniques... used book

Complete Victory Garden: America's Master Gardeners Share Their Tips, Techniques...

by Thomson, Bob

price: £24.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Victory Garden: the Essential Companion: Three Complete Volumes in One: Masters of the Victory Garden, the New Victory Garden, the Victory Gard used book

Victory Garden: the Essential Companion: Three Complete Volumes in One: Masters of the Victory Garden, the New Victory Garden, the Victory Gard

by Wilson, Jim (Edt)/ Wilson, Jim/ Thomson, Bob/ Thomson, Bob (Edt)/ Wirt

price: £27.63

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: hardcover ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion used book

The Victory Garden: the Essential Companion

by James Wilson

price: £45.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781884822230 ISBN: 1884822231

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.