» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Ann Matthews Martin

About this title: Stacey, a member of the Baby-sitters Club, learns to cope with her diabetes and her overprotective parents.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club) new book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club)

by Ann Matthews Martin

price: £2.67

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 K125___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 K38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 K9___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. 0590251589 Ink mark on cover, small tear on spine, Previous Owners name inside cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey used book

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book seller stamp inside front cover. No other markings. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. Buy any 2 "Baby-Sitters Club" books, receive the 3rd book of your choice free. Request details or your account will be credited for the 3rd book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey used book

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Prior owner's name marked out on front endpaper. Book seller stamp inside front cover. No other markings. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. Buy any 2 "Baby-Sitters Club" books, receive the 3rd book of your choice free. Request details or your account will be credited for the 3rd book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition) used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth about Stacey. used book

The Truth about Stacey.

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal edge wear. Crease on back cover, bottom corner. Trade paperback. 167 p. Baby-Sitters Club #3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey used book

The Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey used book

The Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) used book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. 0590251589 k10___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey used book

The Truth About Stacey

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition) used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, very slight--if any--edge/shelf wear, name stamped on front flyleaf. Great copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey used book

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3) new book

The Truth About Stacey, Collector's Edition (Baby-Sitters Club, No. 3)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: New. 0590251589 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey used book

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book seller markings inside front cover. Numbers penned on front endpaper. Light shelfwear to cover. No other markings. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. Buy any 2 "Baby-Sitters Club" books, receive the 3rd book of your choice free. Request details or your account will be credited for the 3rd book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Baby-Sitters Club #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition) used book

Baby-Sitters Club #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey used book

BSC #03: The Truth about Stacey

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 3. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 10b2, great solid reading copy, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition) used book

Bsc #03: the Truth About Stacey (Baby-Sitters Club: Collector's Edition)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251587 ISBN: 0590251589

Description: Very Good. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !