» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Ann Matthews Martin

About this title: When a fight breaks out among the members of the Babysitters Club, timid Mary Anne finds herself becoming more assertive as a baby sitter and in her relationships with her father and friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £2.52

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Apple Press, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Bsc #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £4.78

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day, the Baby-Sitters Club # 4, an Apple Paperback used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day, the Baby-Sitters Club # 4, an Apple Paperback

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 5th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 14a1, next day shipping name inside read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. 0590251597 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback)

by Ann M. Martin (Author) Cpb

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) (Paperback)

by Ann M. Martin (Author) Cpb

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. COVER HAS SLIGHT WEAR FROM AGE PAGES GREAT. COVER HAS SLIGHT WEAR FROM AGE PAGES GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear; Corners mildly bumped; Light tanning to page edges; Mild rubbing to covers; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Babysitters Club-4 Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Babysitters Club-4 Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! *INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR*Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. Very Good++ Copy We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

BSC #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. ma4, shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bsc #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Bsc #04: Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £5.46

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Baby-Sitters Club (Paperback), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4) used book

Mary Anne Saves the Day (Baby-Sitters Club #4)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590251594 ISBN: 0590251597

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page