|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this latest installment in the intense, intimate series from the bestselling author of "The Baby-Sitters Club", Maggie has always had the perfect house, the perfect grades, the perfect looks. But now all that is changing.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » California Diaries #03: Maggie
(126 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
California Diaries #03: Maggie
by
Martin, Ann Matthews
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
California Diaries: Maggie
by
Martin, Ann M.
Edition: F First Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Maggie: California Diaries
by
Martin, Ann M.
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Maggie
by
Martin, Ann M.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. 0590298372 California Diaries #3. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie
by
Martin, Ann M.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine NOT Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page/Title Colored in, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Cover and pages still tight. Edgewear, some dog-eared pages. Front cover creased. read more
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Good. Crease on front cover. read more
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Fair. The front cover is creased, and one page has a corner torn off. all text is intact. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie-California Diaries
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Scholastic, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie-California Diaries
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Scholastic, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) (Mass Market Paperback)
by
Ann M. Martin Cpb
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kevin pollock,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 10/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very good. YOUTH PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Maggie (California Diaries #3)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)
by
Ann M. Martin
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780590298377
ISBN: 0590298372
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |