» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

California Diaries #03: Maggie

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

California Diaries #03: Maggie

by Ann Matthews Martin

About this title: In this latest installment in the intense, intimate series from the bestselling author of "The Baby-Sitters Club", Maggie has always had the perfect house, the perfect grades, the perfect looks. But now all that is changing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
California Diaries #03: Maggie used book

California Diaries #03: Maggie

by Martin, Ann Matthews

price: £6.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

California Diaries: Maggie used book

California Diaries: Maggie

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie: California Diaries used book

Maggie: California Diaries

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! No creases to spine. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie used book

Maggie

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie used book

Maggie

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. 0590298372 California Diaries #3. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie used book

Maggie

by Martin, Ann M.

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine NOT Creased, Corners Lightly Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page/Title Colored in, Text is Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Cover and pages still tight. Edgewear, some dog-eared pages. Front cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Good. Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Fair. The front cover is creased, and one page has a corner torn off. all text is intact. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie-California Diaries used book

Maggie-California Diaries

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Scholastic, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie-California Diaries used book

Maggie-California Diaries

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Scholastic, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) (Mass Market Paperback) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) (Mass Market Paperback)

by Ann M. Martin Cpb

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very good. YOUTH PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Diaries #3) used book

Maggie (California Diaries #3)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries) used book

Maggie (California Dreams, #3) (California Diaries)

by Ann M. Martin

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780590298377 ISBN: 0590298372

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5