» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conversations with Jk Rowling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conversations with Jk Rowling

by J K Rowling, Lindsey Fraser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Conversations with Jk Rowling new book

Conversations with Jk Rowling

by Rowling, J K, and Fraser, Lindsey

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations with Jk Rowling new book

Conversations with Jk Rowling

by Rowling, J K, and Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New2You Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling new book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: New. 0439314550 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Very Good. 0439314550 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Fine. 0439314550. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Fine. 0439314550. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Fine. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J K Rowling used book

Conversations With J K Rowling

by Rowling, J K, And Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

price: £5.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Very good. 2001; Mass Market Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pgs; great shape! ; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J. K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J. K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Very-Good. 12mo. TRADE PAPERBACK 12mo | VERY-GOOD | 96pp. Wraps: edge wear and light creasing. Binding: bumped ends. Text: occasional creasing and almost bright pages. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} WOMEN AUTHORS ENGLISH POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM EUROPEAN IRISH SCOTTISH WELSH{31} read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 9/11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Good. 0439314550 TRADE PAPERBACK. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J. K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J. K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Books, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Good + G+ soft cover, minor shelf wear to cover edges, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Fraser, Lindsey

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Good. 0439314550 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Good. Cover is woen. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conversations With J.K. Rowling used book

Conversations With J.K. Rowling

by Lindsey Fraser

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Date Published: 2001-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780439314558 ISBN: 0439314550

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2