» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dangerous Protector

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dangerous Protector

by Janet Chapman

About this title: From the bestselling author comes the second novel in her exciting duo of romances set on the ruggedly beautiful Maine coast featuring two sisters and the men who love them. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £4.51

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £4.51

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £4.51

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Janet Chapman

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.67

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £5.81

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Very slight edge wear. Discoloration. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colleen Zepeda, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dangerous Protector, the used book

Dangerous Protector, the

by Chapman, Janet

price: £6.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Near fine. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £7.17

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 5/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Very Good+ 0743486315. This set includes the 2 books in the author's PUFFIN HARBOR series. Books have 4-5 light spine creases and some rubbing wear on edges.; 2nd in PUFFIN HARBOR series, sequel to SEDUCTIVE IMPOSTER. Willow Foster is committed to protecting Maine's precious coastline. She's equally committed to avoiding her one-time fling, Duncan Ross, the rugged Scotsman who's got her hometown believing she's the love of his life. But when Willow goes home to uncover the mystery behind a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £7.52

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Good + Cover has chipping marks, creases & bumping-Few pgs are creased or dogeared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £7.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.54

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Pocket May. 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: 0743486315. Paperback Romantic Suspense 1st. Printing Near Fine creases; 73766. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dangerous Protector, the

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.61

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In giftable cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dangerous Protector, the

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.61

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In giftable A cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £8.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector new book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £9.08

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £9.56

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £11.01

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 261 pages. Janet Chapman returns to the breathtaking Maine coast in the second novel featuring two passionate sisters...and the men who have what it t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Dangerous Protector

price: £11.27

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; Shop with us during these tough economic times; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Chapman, Janet

price: £13.15

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket 2005/05 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739453520 ISBN: 0739453521

Description: 0739453521. Hardback Contemporary Romance Book Club Fine/Fine; 76598. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

by Janet Chapman

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dangerous Protector used book

The Dangerous Protector

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743486316 ISBN: 0743486315

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?