|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: From the bestselling author comes the second novel in her exciting duo of romances set on the ruggedly beautiful Maine coast featuring two sisters and the men who love them. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Dangerous Protector
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Janet Chapman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005-04-26
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Book in very good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Very slight edge wear. Discoloration. Shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colleen Zepeda,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Janet Chapman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dangerous Protector, the
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Near fine. Romance paperback. read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star
Date Published: 5/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Very Good+ 0743486315. This set includes the 2 books in the author's PUFFIN HARBOR series. Books have 4-5 light spine creases and some rubbing wear on edges.; 2nd in PUFFIN HARBOR series, sequel to SEDUCTIVE IMPOSTER. Willow Foster is committed to protecting Maine's precious coastline. She's equally committed to avoiding her one-time fling, Duncan Ross, the rugged Scotsman who's got her hometown believing she's the love of his life. But when Willow goes home to uncover the mystery behind a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Star, Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Good + Cover has chipping marks, creases & bumping-Few pgs are creased or dogeared. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Pocket May. 2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: 0743486315. Paperback Romantic Suspense 1st. Printing Near Fine creases; 73766. read more
|
|
Dangerous Protector, the
by
Chapman, Janet
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In giftable cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dangerous Protector, the
by
Chapman, Janet
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. In giftable A cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: New. 0743486315 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Contemporary Synopsis: 261 pages. Janet Chapman returns to the breathtaking Maine coast in the second novel featuring two passionate sisters...and the men who have what it t... read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket Star Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: New. BRAND NEW Hardcover with a solid binding in excellent condition; Shop with us during these tough economic times; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Chapman, Janet
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket 2005/05
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739453520
ISBN: 0739453521
Description: 0739453521. Hardback Contemporary Romance Book Club Fine/Fine; 76598. read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
by
Janet Chapman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Star
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dangerous Protector
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743486316
ISBN: 0743486315
Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, heavy spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Griff,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |