» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Island I

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Island I

by Gordon Korman

About this title: Luke, J.J. Will, Lyssa, Charla, and Ian. They did'nt want to be on the boat in the first place. They didn't want to be stuck at sea with a bunch of strangers. But when you're in the middle of the Pacific Ocean, there's no easy way out. And when a terrifying storm hits, there's no way to fully prepare. It's all about survival.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Shipwreck: 1 (Island) used book

Shipwreck: 1 (Island)

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island) used book

Shipwreck (Island)

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Fine. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Island Book 1 Shipwreck used book

Island Book 1 Shipwreck

by Gordon Korman

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR, Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Good. Ex-Library 129 tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shipwreck: 1 (Island) used book

Shipwreck: 1 (Island)

by Gordon Korman

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I new book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.45

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) new book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: New. 0439164567 New, cover is fine, pages are clean and unmarked. May have some very minor shelf wear, but nothing more than an average bookstore book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. ma4, writing inside, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck used book

Shipwreck

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island Bk. I: Shipwreck used book

Island Bk. I: Shipwreck

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. 0439164567 k24_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. 0439164567 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. 0439164567 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. Almost like new read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dsmith express, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksbonanza, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. 17b3 name in book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Island I used book

Island I

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Island, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Korman, Gordon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Fine. 0439164567 Cover edge has small wear, Very little shelf wear, Like new, Softcover, May have Small price sticker on front cover. trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1) used book

Shipwreck (Island, Book 1)

by Gordon Korman

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780439164566 ISBN: 0439164567

Description: Like New. Later Printing Paperback = like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>