» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The NIV Exhaustive Concordance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Ten years in preparation, this comprehensive concordance provides total access to the text of the Bible and to the Hebrew and Greek behind each English word, following the proved format of Strong's Exhaustive Concordance. The first completely new Exhaustive Concordance in a century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger

price: £8.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. No dust jacket. The cover has some slight edge wear. There are some light spots and stains on the top page edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick John R., III Kohlenberger

price: £8.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £8.27

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Different Cover; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £8.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Goodrick, Edward W.

price: £16.39

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0310436907 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Goodrick...

price: £18.44

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0310436907; 1990 Hardback edition. Book is Like new aside from scuffing on cover. Cover appears different than shown. Tight, straight clean, cover has slight shelfwear. ISBN: 0310436907; 1990 Hardback edition. Book is Like new aside from scuffing on cover. Cover appears different than shown. Tight, straight clean, cover has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W. And John R. Kohlenberger III

price: £20.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Published. 9 1/2 x 12. Owenr's name sticker, otherwise looks to have never been used. Nice clean tight copy! 1853pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W.

price: £24.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Fine. 1853 pages, 1997 printing, name inside otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick Edward W.

price: £31.07

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House 1990 Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £8.19

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £9.22

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Austin eBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger

price: £9.56

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W.

price: £12.26

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (small). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W.

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1990

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger

price: £17.53

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-12 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W

price: £21.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Kohlenberger, John R., III; Goodrick, Edward W.

price: £24.12

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1850 pages. Binding covered in clear contact paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick, Edward W

price: £25.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, c1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

by Edward W. Goodrick

price: £26.28

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book). used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book).

by Goodrick, Edward W. And John R., III Kohlenberger, Zondervan Publishing

price: £26.29

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

price: £30.04

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book) new book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)

price: £58.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance used book

The Niv Exhaustive Concordance

by Goodrick Edward W., And Kohlenberger, John R. III-[Editors]

price: £21.17

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids. MI Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780310436904 ISBN: 0310436907

Description: VG+ 0-310-43690-7. Acces to every word of the NIV Bible; 4to; 2000 +-pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?