Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ten years in preparation, this comprehensive concordance provides total access to the text of the Bible and to the Hebrew and Greek behind each English word, following the proved format of Strong's Exhaustive Concordance. The first completely new Exhaustive Concordance in a century.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The NIV Exhaustive Concordance
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. No dust jacket. The cover has some slight edge wear. There are some light spots and stains on the top page edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gehlbh,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick John R., III Kohlenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Different Cover; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Goodrick, Edward W.
Edition: First
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0310436907 Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
talley's books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Goodrick...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very good. ISBN: 0310436907; 1990 Hardback edition. Book is Like new aside from scuffing on cover. Cover appears different than shown. Tight, straight clean, cover has slight shelfwear. ISBN: 0310436907; 1990 Hardback edition. Book is Like new aside from scuffing on cover. Cover appears different than shown. Tight, straight clean, cover has slight shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W. And John R. Kohlenberger III
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Published. 9 1/2 x 12. Owenr's name sticker, otherwise looks to have never been used. Nice clean tight copy! 1853pp, read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Fine. 1853 pages, 1997 printing, name inside otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick Edward W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House 1990
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Good. Minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (small). read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W.
Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1990
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick; Editor-John R., III Kohlenberger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1990-12
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Like New. No highlights or underlining. Binding and text in great shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Forest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, c1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Kohlenberger, John R., III; Goodrick, Edward W.
Edition: First Edition, Later Printing
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1850 pages. Binding covered in clear contact paper. read more
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick, Edward W
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, c1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
by
Edward W. Goodrick
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book).
by
Goodrick, Edward W. And John R., III Kohlenberger, Zondervan Publishing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance (Regency Reference Library Book)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Niv Exhaustive Concordance
by
Goodrick Edward W., And Kohlenberger, John R. III-[Editors]
Edition: First Edition; Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids. MI
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780310436904
ISBN: 0310436907
Description: VG+ 0-310-43690-7. Acces to every word of the NIV Bible; 4to; 2000 +-pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Quest,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=8815508&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|