|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Game warden Joe Pickett's a bit out of his depth in his fifth mystery. His good friend and fellow warden Will Jensen apparently stuck a gun in his mouth and pulled the trigger. A grieving Joe is temporarily assigned to Jensen's base of operations in Jackson Hole. The new locale is quite a challenge, forcing the never-diplomatic Joe to balance the concerns of both wealthy developers and angry environmentalists. Meanwhile, Joe investigates Jensen's death, gradually coming to the conclusion that it was not suicide.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Out of Range
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Out of Range
by
C J Box
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Halsgrove
ISBN-13: 9780709083214
ISBN: 0709083211
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0709083211. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C J
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 310 p. Joe Pickett Novels (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: Very Good. 0425209458 binding cocked/Binding Creasing/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine. 0399152911 Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C.J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Joe Pickett. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine. Read once, gently. Still looks new! DJ is super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. C4a. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jenzbookbiz,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C.J.
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: Joe Pickett. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range, a Joe Pickett Novel
by
Box, C.J.
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sci Fi, etc.,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has a touch of bumping to spine. First Edition with number sequence. Joe Pickett Novels. read more
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Joe Pickett Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C. J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C. J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 308 pages; F/F; clean and tight; jacket in brodart wrap. read more
|
|
Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels (Hardcover))
by
C. J. Box
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, tight, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, BK/DJ Fine, clear protective cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)
by
C. J. Box
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2005-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Like New. 2005 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line, no marks noted in or on book or jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range **Signed**
by
Box, C. J.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page-signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All-Ways Fiction,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)
by
Box, C. J.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: Good. 0425209458 JOE PICKETT. read more
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C.J.
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780425209455
ISBN: 0425209458
Description: Fine. Paperback-0425209458 [BOX, C.J. ] OUT OF RANGE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)
by
C. J. Box
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399152917
ISBN: 0399152911
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Out of Range
by
Box, C.J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 2006
Description: Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Joe Pickett Novel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Bin,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |