» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Out of Range

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Out of Range

by C J Box

About this title: Game warden Joe Pickett's a bit out of his depth in his fifth mystery. His good friend and fellow warden Will Jensen apparently stuck a gun in his mouth and pulled the trigger. A grieving Joe is temporarily assigned to Jensen's base of operations in Jackson Hole. The new locale is quite a challenge, forcing the never-diplomatic Joe to balance the concerns of both wealthy developers and angry environmentalists. Meanwhile, Joe investigates Jensen's death, gradually coming to the conclusion that it was not suicide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by C J Box

price: £25.96

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Halsgrove ISBN-13: 9780709083214 ISBN: 0709083211

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0709083211. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by Box, C J

price: £6.28

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 310 p. Joe Pickett Novels (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel) used book

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)

by Box, C. J.

price: £7.48

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: Very Good. 0425209458 binding cocked/Binding Creasing/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels) used book

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)

by Box, C. J.

price: £7.51

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine. 0399152911 Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C.J.

price: £7.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Joe Pickett. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by Box, C. J.

price: £8.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by Box, C. J.

price: £8.18

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels) used book

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)

by Box, C. J.

price: £8.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine. Read once, gently. Still looks new! DJ is super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. C4a. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by Box, C. J.

price: £9.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel) new book

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)

by Box, C. J.

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel) new book

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)

by Box, C. J.

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel) new book

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)

by Box, C. J.

price: £9.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: New. 0425209458 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C.J.

price: £10.93

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: 1st Ed., x-library, vg/vg. Series Character: Joe Pickett. 1st editions are 1st printings unless noted; Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range, a Joe Pickett Novel used book

Out of Range, a Joe Pickett Novel

by Box, C.J.

price: £10.93

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C J

price: £12.26

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has a touch of bumping to spine. First Edition with number sequence. Joe Pickett Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range new book

Out of Range

by Box, C J

price: £13.31

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Joe Pickett Novels (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C. J.

price: £16.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C. J.

price: £17.62

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 308 pages; F/F; clean and tight; jacket in brodart wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels (Hardcover)) used book

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels (Hardcover))

by C. J. Box

price: £22.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Very Good. First printing, complete # line. Clean, tight, no markings or remainders, no price clipping, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, BK/DJ Fine, clear protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels) used book

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)

by C. J. Box

price: £24.55

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2005-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Like New. 2005 hardcover, 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line, no marks noted in or on book or jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range **Signed** used book

Out of Range **Signed**

by Box, C. J.

price: £34.11

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page-signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel) used book

Out of Range (a Joe Pickett Novel)

by Box, C. J.

price: £6.83

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: Good. 0425209458 JOE PICKETT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out of Range used book

Out of Range

by Box, C.J.

price: £7.35

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780425209455 ISBN: 0425209458

Description: Fine. Paperback-0425209458 [BOX, C.J. ] OUT OF RANGE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels) used book

Out of Range (Joe Pickett Novels)

by C. J. Box

price: £7.43

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399152917 ISBN: 0399152911

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Out of Range

by Box, C.J.

price: £7.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2006

Description: Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Joe Pickett Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a