|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Fourteen pixies escaped from the Otherworld, and all but the trickiest pixies have been sent back. The worst of the bunch is Wizard Finn. He's running for mayor, and with the whole town under his spell, he's sure to win. It's up to Sprite, Violet, and Leon to trick him. This final book in the series contains glitter stickers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard
by
West, Tracey
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard
by
West, Tracey
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pixie Tricks, 8. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED No stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
West, Tracey
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 5/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Very Good. 0439179858 Thanks Z08L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: New. PAPERBACK-Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
West, Tracey
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Good. 0439179858 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: New. 0439179858 Fourteen fairies have escaped from their world. Now they're causing trouble in out world! It's up to a girl named Violet and a fairy named Sprite to trick them all and send them back home. Who will they trick next? The evil Wizard Finn is running for Mayor! Can Violet, Sprite, and Leon release the town from his spell and stop him-before he takes over the world? read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wicked Wizard
by
West, Tracey
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Very Good. Some stickers that come with the book are missing, light shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wicked Wizard
by
West, Tracey
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
West, Tracey
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Very Good. 0439179858 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
West, Tracey
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: Fine. 0439179858 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. fff. read more
|
|
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)
by
Tracey West
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439179850
ISBN: 0439179858
Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
| | |