» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard

by Tracey West

About this title: Fourteen pixies escaped from the Otherworld, and all but the trickiest pixies have been sent back. The worst of the bunch is Wizard Finn. He's running for mayor, and with the whole town under his spell, he's sure to win. It's up to Sprite, Violet, and Leon to trick him. This final book in the series contains glitter stickers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard

by West, Tracey

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard new book

Pixie Tricks #08: The Wicked Wizard

by West, Tracey

price: £4.77

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Pixie Tricks, 8. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED No stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by West, Tracey

price: £6.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 5/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Very Good. 0439179858 Thanks Z08L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard

by Tracey West

price: £6.14

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) new book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £6.14

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: New. PAPERBACK-Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by West, Tracey

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Good. 0439179858 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) new book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: New. 0439179858 Fourteen fairies have escaped from their world. Now they're causing trouble in out world! It's up to a girl named Violet and a fairy named Sprite to trick them all and send them back home. Who will they trick next? The evil Wizard Finn is running for Mayor! Can Violet, Sprite, and Leon release the town from his spell and stop him-before he takes over the world? read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard new book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard

by Tracey West

price: £7.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wicked Wizard used book

The Wicked Wizard

by West, Tracey

price: £7.86

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Very Good. Some stickers that come with the book are missing, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wicked Wizard used book

The Wicked Wizard

by West, Tracey

price: £8.20

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Apple, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by West, Tracey

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Very Good. 0439179858 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by West, Tracey

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: Fine. 0439179858 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks) used book

Pixie Tricks #08: the Wicked Wizard (Pixie Tricks)

by Tracey West

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439179850 ISBN: 0439179858

Description: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2