» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adventure Bible-NIV

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adventure Bible-NIV

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator)

About this title: In this revised edition of The NIV Adventure Bible, kids 8-12 will discover the treasure of God's Word. Filled with great adventures and exciting features, The NIV Adventure Bible opens a fresh new encounter with Scripture for kids, especially at a time when they are trying to develop their own ideas and opinions independent of their parents.
"Excellent for Homeschool Use"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Adventure Bible-Niv used book

Adventure Bible-Niv

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator)

price: £10.07

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Leather Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780310916581 ISBN: 0310916585

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Leather, imitation. 1536 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Mr. Lawrence O. Richards

price: £7.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £8.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £8.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £9.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 8/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Very Good. 0310911443 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Niv New International Edition used book

Adventure Bible, Niv New International Edition

by Richards, Lawrence O.; Zondervan Publishing Staff

price: £10.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz, Grand Rapids, MI, 2000. ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Octavo, hardcover, corners bumped else VG iun purple pictorial boards showing mountain climbers. Included with the full text of the Bible is a dictionary/concordance and 5 special features. "Life in Bible Times", "People in Bible Times", "Words to Treasure", "Did You Know" and "Let's Live It" help kids understand what life in Bible times was like and provides lots of activities that reinforce Biblical lessons. 1455 pp. plus maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

price: £11.85

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310916598 ISBN: 0310916593

Description: Good. 2000; Paperback; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; owner name on dedication page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £13.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Very Good. Hb. Writing inside front cover. Name on dedication page. Otherwise clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £20.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. Previous owners name inside on a sticker. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £27.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Mr. Lawrence O. Richards

price: £7.24

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZonderKidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £7.51

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventure Bible, Niv used book

The Adventure Bible, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.; Zondervan Publishing Staff

price: £8.10

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Phone number on front pastedown. Name on dedication page. Light soiling to fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £14.72

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except coments on front page. Inside pages are nice and clean. Water mark on book. Minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £20.18

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page/drawing on front apge. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £21.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except owner name on front page/drawing inside back cover. Inside pages are nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv new book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £21.89

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: LEATHER BOUND Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310916581 ISBN: 0310916585

Description: New. 0310916585 BRAND NEW! ! PERFECT CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: goodbooks4allcom, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv new book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £21.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: LEATHER BOUND Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310916581 ISBN: 0310916585

Description: New. 0310916585 BRAND NEW! ! PERFECT CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: goodbooks4allcom, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Mr. Lawrence O. Richards

price: £24.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0310911443 ISBN 13: 9780310911449 bk# 18.4. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £72.39

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310916574 ISBN: 0310916577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv new book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Lawrence O. Richards

price: £126.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Zonderkidz Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780310916574 ISBN: 0310916577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £18.73

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good. 0310911443 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £18.73

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Good. 0310911443 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £25.26

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310911449 ISBN: 0310911443

Description: Very Good. 0310911443 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv used book

Adventure Bible, Revised, Niv

by Richards, Lawrence O.

price: £35.04

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zonderkidz ISBN-13: 9780310916581 ISBN: 0310916585

Description: Very Good. 0310916585 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA