|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This concise review of medical pharmacology is designed for medical students, dental students, and others in the health care professions. It is intended primarily to help students prepare for licensing examinations such as the USMLE Step 1 or similar examinations. Each chapter presents specific drugs and discusses their general properties, mechanism of action, pharmacologic effects, therapeutic uses, and adverse effects. Drug lists and two-color tables and figures summarize essential drug information in all chapters. Clinically oriented USMLE-style review questions and answers with ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Brs Pharmacology
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
David S. Loose, Gary C. Rosenfeld
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This concise review of medical pharmacology is designed for medical students, dental students, and others in the health care professions. It is intended primarily to help students prepare for licensing examinations such as the USMLE Step 1 or similar examinations. Each chapter presents specific drugs and discusses their general properties, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology Op
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C. /Loose-Mitchell, David S. Avid
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Fine. 0781780748 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barracuda Books, LLC,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Fine. 0781780748 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-joint,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld Gary C, Loose-Mitchell David S
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. Never used. read more
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart Book Solutions,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
BRS Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C, and Loose, David S
Edition: 4th Special and ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Lippincott Board Review. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. 0781780748 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology
by
Gary Rosenfeld
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: New Paperback, 464 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (2006) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997/10/01
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. 0683180509 Brand New, Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
ISBN-13: 9780683180503
ISBN: 0683180509
Description: New. 0683180509 Brand New, Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966438 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966438 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966437 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966437 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965709 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965709 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
|
|
Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition
by
Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780781780742
ISBN: 0781780748
Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965706 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965706 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
| | | |