» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Brs Pharmacology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Brs Pharmacology

by Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose

About this title: This concise review of medical pharmacology is designed for medical students, dental students, and others in the health care professions. It is intended primarily to help students prepare for licensing examinations such as the USMLE Step 1 or similar examinations. Each chapter presents specific drugs and discusses their general properties, mechanism of action, pharmacologic effects, therapeutic uses, and adverse effects. Drug lists and two-color tables and figures summarize essential drug information in all chapters. Clinically oriented USMLE-style review questions and answers with ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by David S. Loose, Gary C. Rosenfeld

price: £30.75

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. This concise review of medical pharmacology is designed for medical students, dental students, and others in the health care professions. It is intended primarily to help students prepare for licensing examinations such as the USMLE Step 1 or similar examinations. Each chapter presents specific drugs and discusses their general properties, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £5.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £6.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £6.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. 0683180509 New book, ships out within 24 hours, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, remainder mark, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pharmacology Op used book

Pharmacology Op

by Rosenfeld, Gary C. /Loose-Mitchell, David S. Avid

price: £8.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) used book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S

price: £11.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Fine. 0781780748 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) used book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S

price: £11.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Fine. 0781780748 NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld Gary C, Loose-Mitchell David S

price: £11.61

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld

price: £15.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £25.09

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S

price: £31.33

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S

price: £31.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

BRS Pharmacology new book

BRS Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld, Gary C, and Loose, David S

price: £33.29

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 4th Special and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Lippincott Board Review. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose, David S

price: £33.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. 0781780748 We ship daily and give all domestic shipments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Rosenfeld, Gary C, Loose, David S

price: £38.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology new book

Brs Pharmacology

by Gary Rosenfeld

price: £41.84

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: New Paperback, 464 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) used book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell

price: £6.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997/10/01 ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) used book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell

price: £6.15

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) used book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Gary C Rosenfeld, David S Loose-Mitchell

price: £6.26

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. 0683180509 Brand New, Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series) new book

Brs Pharmacology (Board Review Series)

by Rosenfeld, Gary C; Loose-Mitchell, David S

price: £6.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683180503 ISBN: 0683180509

Description: New. 0683180509 Brand New, Ships ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookliquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition used book

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition

by Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)

price: £12.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966438 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966438 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition used book

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition

by Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)

price: £12.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966437 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18966437 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition used book

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition

by Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)

price: £12.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965709 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965709 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition used book

Pharmacology, By Rosenfeld, 4th Edition

by Rosenfeld, Gary C. / Loose, David S. / Kushen, Medina (Con)/ Swanson, Todd A. (Con)

price: £12.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781780742 ISBN: 0781780748

Description: Paperback. Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965706 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780781780742 Almost New. ACCESS CODE Valid. SKU: 18965706 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description