» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cajun Through and Through

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie, Andrew Glass (Illustrator)

About this title: Two boys who live in the bayou teach their prim city cousing how to be a true Cajun.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie; Illustrator-Andrew Glass

price: £8.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Thomassie, Tynia

price: £9.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Very Good. 0316841897 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

price: £9.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Thomassie, Tynia

price: £12.30

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Andrew Glass. Near Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. Small wear spot on the bottom edge of the front board. Gift inscription on the FFEP. The DJ is lightly bumped on the spine head. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie

price: £14.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: ISBN 0316841897. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie

price: £8.64

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Thomassie, Tynia

price: £10.34

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Thomassie, Tynia

price: £14.34

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little, Brown (2000). Date Published: 2000

Description: Dust Jacket Included. AS NEW IN AS NEW DJ. Two boys who live in the bayou teach their prim city cousin how to be a true Cajun. Great story, vivid illus-includes Cajun glossary & pronunciation guide. Illustrated by Glass, Andrew. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie

price: £30.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0316841897 ISBN 13: 9780316841894 Not first printing. bk# 9.0. f45. D12L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Tynia Thomassie

price: £45.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cajun Through and Through used book

Cajun Through and Through

by Thomassie, Tynia

price: £89.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316841894 ISBN: 0316841897

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. Book is in excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.